2020 Kia XCeed
1.0 T-GDi Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (118 bhp)
£9,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £10,454 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,383 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- XCeed
- Trim
- EDITION
- Version
- 1.0 T-GDi Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (118 bhp)
- Mileage
- 49,490 miles
- Year
- 2020
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 118 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 136 g/km
- Colour
- Yellow
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- T-GDi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2020 Kia XCeed Edition has covered 49,490 miles. Its asking price of £9,999 is £455 below our estimate of £10,454. The estimate uses 1,383 UK dealer adverts for the Kia XCeed, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 60 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £756. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. MOT records show an expiry date of 24 May 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is cinch Corby, based in North Northamptonshire.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 21 August 2026, 60 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £756 from the first recorded £10,755. 4 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 15 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 21 August 2026 | £10,755 |
| 2 September 2026 | £10,609 |
| 4 September 2026 | £10,597 |
| 6 October 2026 | £10,399 |
| 15 October 2026 | £9,999 |
| 19 October 2026 | £9,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £10,454. The asking price is £455 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,383 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 400 miles higher than typical for a 2020 Kia XCeed.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 24 May 2027. 49,060 miles at the last test.
16 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £8,681 to £12,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £8,681 | 62,131 miles |
| £8,995 | 79,083 miles |
| £8,995 | 80,693 miles |
| £9,497 | 66,348 miles |
| £9,595 | 55,000 miles |
These cars have covered 30,168–80,693 miles, compared with 49,490 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia XCeed cars for sale · 2020 Kia XCeed price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 Kia XCeed, 46,500 miles, £7,995, £2,542 under typical, Harrow
- 2020 Kia XCeed, 47,182 miles, £8,994, £1,303 under typical, Welwyn Garden City
- 2020 Kia XCeed, 37,041 miles, £9,995, £895 under typical, Plymouth
Dealer
cinch Corby, North Northamptonshire. Across the dealer network: 134 branches, 10,704 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NN18 8AA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 00:00-24:00
- Tuesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Wednesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Thursday
- 00:00-24:00
- Friday
- 00:00-24:00
- Saturday
- 00:00-24:00
- Sunday
- 00:00-24:00
Vehicle photos
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 1
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 2
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 3
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 4
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 5
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 6
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 7
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 8
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 9
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 10
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 11
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 12
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 13
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 14
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 15
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 16
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 17
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 18
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 19
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 20
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 21
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 22
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 23
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 24
- 2020 Kia XCeed photo 25