2023 Kia XCeed
1.5 T-GDi GT Line S Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (158 bhp)
£18,950
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £18,857 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,388 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- XCeed
- Trim
- GT LINE S
- Version
- 1.5 T-GDi GT Line S Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (158 bhp)
- Mileage
- 15,985 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 158 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 142 g/km
- Colour
- Green
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- T-GDi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Kia XCeed GT Line S is advertised with 15,985 miles, approximately 8,000 below the typical mileage for its age. At £18,950, it is advertised £93 above our estimated market asking price of £18,857. The estimate uses 1,388 UK dealer adverts for the Kia XCeed, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 21 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £45. The seller is Shelbourne Motors Kia Newry, based in Newry.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 September 2026, 21 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £45 from the first recorded £18,995. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 11 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 September 2026 | £18,995 |
| 11 October 2026 | £18,950 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,950 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £18,857. The asking price is £93 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,388 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 8,000 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Kia XCeed.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
44 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £12,495 to £20,498.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £12,495 | 86,783 miles |
| £14,498 | 70,252 miles |
| £14,799 | 53,785 miles |
| £14,860 | 49,547 miles |
| £14,995 | 71,266 miles |
These cars have covered 6,800–86,783 miles, compared with 15,985 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia XCeed cars for sale · 2023 Kia XCeed price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Kia XCeed, 10,000 miles, £12,295, £2,610 under typical, Walsall
- 2024 Kia XCeed, 13,889 miles, £15,468, £2,491 under typical, Stockport
- 2023 Kia XCeed, 13,000 miles, £13,499, £1,562 under typical, Egham
Dealer
Shelbourne Motors Kia Newry, Newry. Across the dealer network: 10 branches, 455 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BT35 6PU.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-17:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-20:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-20:00
- Friday
- 08:30-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-15:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 1
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 2
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 3
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 4
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 5
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 6
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 7
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 8
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 9
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 10
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 11
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 12
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 13
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 14
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 15
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 16
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 17
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 18
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 19
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 20
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 21
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 22
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 23
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 24
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 25
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 26
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 27
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 28
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 29
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 30
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 31
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 32
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 33
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 34
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 35
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 36
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 37
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 38
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 39
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 40
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 41
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 42
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 43
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 44
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 45
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 46
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 47
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 48
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 49
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 50
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 51
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 52
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 53
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 54
- 2023 Kia XCeed photo 55