2024 Kia XCeed
1.5 T-GDi 2 Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr
£16,795
Above the going rate: £1,247 over the typical £15,548 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,383 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Kia
- Model
- XCeed
- Trim
- 2
- Version
- 1.5 T-GDi 2 Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr
- Mileage
- 17,998 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 137 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- T-GDi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2024 Kia XCeed has covered 17,998 miles. At £16,795, it is advertised £1,247 above our estimated market asking price of £15,548. Our estimate draws on 1,383 Kia XCeed adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 18 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £200. The seller is Waylands Kia Reading, based in Reading.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 3 October 2026, 18 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £200 from the first recorded £16,995. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 13 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 3 October 2026 | £16,995 |
| 13 October 2026 | £16,795 |
| 19 October 2026 | £16,795 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £15,548. The asking price is £1,247 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,383 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,500 miles higher than typical for a 2024 Kia XCeed.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
15 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £13,350 to £17,135.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £13,350 | 25,531 miles |
| £14,100 | 14,370 miles |
| £14,298 | 31,498 miles |
| £14,850 | 31,191 miles |
| £14,999 | 17,912 miles |
These cars have covered 1,796–31,498 miles, compared with 17,998 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Kia XCeed cars for sale · 2024 Kia XCeed price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Kia XCeed, 14,370 miles, £14,100, Welwyn Garden City
- 2024 Kia XCeed, 11,270 miles, £16,350, Derby
- 2025 Kia XCeed, 5,270 miles, £16,495, Sheffield
Dealer
Waylands Kia Reading, Reading. Across the dealer network: 13 branches, 800 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: RG2 0ST.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 1
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 2
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 3
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 4
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 5
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 6
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 7
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 8
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 9
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 10
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 11
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 12
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 13
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 14
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 15
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 16
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 17
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 18
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 19
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 20
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 21
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 22
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 23
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 24
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 25
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 26
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 27
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 28
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 29
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 30
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 31
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 32
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 33
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 34
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 35
- 2024 Kia XCeed photo 36