2022 Lamborghini Urus
4.0 Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (640 bhp)
£182,995
Above the going rate: £17,671 over the typical £165,324 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 335 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Lamborghini
- Model
- Urus
- Version
- 4.0 Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (640 bhp)
- Mileage
- 43,691 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 4.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 640 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 325 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2022 Lamborghini Urus is advertised with 43,691 miles, approximately 24,600 above the typical mileage for its age. At £182,995, it is advertised £17,671 above our estimated market asking price of £165,324. Our estimate draws on 335 Lamborghini Urus adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 70 days. It is advertised by Autogalleria Harpenden in St Albans.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 11 August 2026, 70 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 11 August 2026 | £182,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £182,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £165,324. The asking price is £17,671 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 335 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 24,600 miles higher than typical for a 2022 Lamborghini Urus.
39 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £148,990 to £255,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £148,990 | 41,661 miles |
| £154,980 | 39,000 miles |
| £159,991 | 54,485 miles |
| £163,000 | 18,500 miles |
| £164,950 | 29,151 miles |
These cars have covered 5,138–54,485 miles, compared with 43,691 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Lamborghini Urus cars for sale · 2022 Lamborghini Urus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus, 8,000 miles, £172,495, £28,675 under typical, Boroughbridge
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus, 18,500 miles, £163,000, £22,103 under typical, Bromley
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus, 13,000 miles, £169,995, £20,369 under typical, Chesham
Dealer
Autogalleria Harpenden, St Albans. Across the dealer network: 40 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: AL5 4US.
Vehicle photos
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 1
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 2
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 3
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 4
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 5
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 6
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 7
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 8
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 9
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 10
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 11
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 12
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 13
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 14
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 15
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 16
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 17
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 18
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 19
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 20
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 21
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 22
- 2022 Lamborghini Urus photo 23