2025 Lamborghini Urus
4.0 V8 BiTurbo Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (657 bhp)
£269,945
Above the going rate: £20,804 over the typical £249,141 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 333 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Lamborghini
- Model
- Urus
- Version
- 4.0 V8 BiTurbo Auto 4WD Euro 6 5dr (657 bhp)
- Mileage
- 8,000 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 4.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 657 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 320 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- V8 BiTurbo
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2025 Lamborghini Urus has covered 8,000 miles. At £269,945, it is advertised £20,804 above our estimated market asking price of £249,141. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 333 Lamborghini Urus listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 6 days ago. The seller is Solihull Motor Group, based in Solihull.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 16 October 2026, 6 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 16 October 2026 | £269,945 |
| 21 October 2026 | £269,945 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £249,141. The asking price is £20,804 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 333 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,600 miles higher than typical for a 2025 Lamborghini Urus.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
2 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £199,500 to £259,200.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £199,500 | 9,855 miles |
| £259,200 | 40 miles |
These cars have covered 40–9,855 miles, compared with 8,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Lamborghini Urus cars for sale · 2025 Lamborghini Urus price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Lamborghini Urus, 1,232 miles, £234,800, £20,929 under typical, Bromley
- 2025 Lamborghini Urus, 3,000 miles, £226,995, Hyde
- 2025 Lamborghini Urus, 40 miles, £259,200, Rawtenstall
Dealer
Solihull Motor Group, Solihull. Across the dealer network: 85 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: B92 0EX.