1982 Land Rover Range Rover
3.5 Manual 4WD 4dr (81) (165 bhp)
£49,995
Overview
- Make
- Land Rover
- Model
- Range Rover
- Version
- 3.5 Manual 4WD 4dr (81) (165 bhp)
- Mileage
- 42,000 miles
- Year
- 1982
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 3.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 165 bhp
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 4
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
About this car
This 1982 Land Rover Range Rover has covered 42,000 miles. It first appeared in our advert records 113 days ago. The latest MOT recorded 42,617 miles, above the advertised mileage. Check this with the dealer. The seller is J A 4X4 of Cheshire, based in Congleton.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 1 July 2026, 113 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 1 July 2026 | £49,995 |
| 7 July 2026 | £49,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £49,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT no results returned. 42,617 miles at the last test.
1982 Land Rover Range Rover price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2015 Land Rover Range Rover, 10,000 miles, £19,990, £5,295 under typical, Peterborough
- 2019 Land Rover Range Rover, 34,491 miles, £28,700, £6,494 under typical, Chelmsford
- 2016 Land Rover Range Rover, 41,000 miles, £27,995, £6,331 under typical, Derby
Dealer
J A 4X4 of Cheshire, Congleton. Across the dealer network: 13 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CW12 3DS.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-20:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-20:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-20:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-20:00
- Friday
- 08:00-20:00
- Saturday
- 08:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 08:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 1
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 2
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 3
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 4
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 5
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 6
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 7
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 8
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 9
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 10
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 11
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 12
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 13
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 14
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 15
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 16
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 17
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 18
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 19
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 20
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 21
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 22
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 23
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 24
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 25
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 26
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 27
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 28
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 29
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 30
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 31
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 32
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 33
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 34
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 35
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 36
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 37
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 38
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 39
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 40
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 41
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 42
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 43
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 44
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 45
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 46
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 47
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 48
- 1982 Land Rover Range Rover photo 49