2024 Lexus LBX
1.5 VVT-iE Premium Plus CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr E (134 bhp)
£26,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £26,960 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 743 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Lexus
- Model
- LBX
- Trim
- PREMIUM PLUS
- Version
- 1.5 VVT-iE Premium Plus CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr E (134 bhp)
- Mileage
- 10,726 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 134 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 103 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- VVT-iE
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2024 Lexus LBX Premium Plus has covered 10,726 miles. Its asking price of £26,999 is £39 above our estimate of £26,960. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 743 Lexus LBX cars across different ages and specifications. Since we first spotted the advert 53 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,500. It is for sale at Eastern Western Motor Group Lexus Edinburgh in Newbridge.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 August 2026, 53 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,500 from the first recorded £28,499. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 30 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 28 August 2026 | £28,499 |
| 30 September 2026 | £26,999 |
| 19 October 2026 | £26,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £26,960. The asking price is £39 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 743 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,100 miles lower than typical for a 2024 Lexus LBX.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
83 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £23,895 to £28,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £23,895 | 43,499 miles |
| £24,495 | 26,600 miles |
| £24,972 | 20,873 miles |
| £24,999 | 25,437 miles |
| £24,999 | 14,627 miles |
These cars have covered 4,700–43,499 miles, compared with 10,726 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Lexus LBX cars for sale · 2024 Lexus LBX price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Lexus LBX, 10,368 miles, £24,249, £4,495 under typical, Crawley
- 2024 Lexus LBX, 8,499 miles, £25,596, £4,095 under typical, London
- 2026 Lexus LBX, 1,301 miles, £26,995, £3,429 under typical, Nottingham
Dealer
Eastern Western Motor Group Lexus Edinburgh, Newbridge. Across the dealer network: 48 branches, 2,360 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: EH28 8SP.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 12:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 1
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 2
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 3
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 4
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 5
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 6
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 7
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 8
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 9
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 10
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 11
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 12
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 13
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 14
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 15
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 16
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 17
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 18
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 19
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 20
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 21
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 22
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 23
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 24
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 25
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 26
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 27
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 28
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 29
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 30
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 31
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 32
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 33
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 34
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 35
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 36
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 37
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 38
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 39
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 40
- 2024 Lexus LBX photo 41