2021 Lexus RX
3.5 F Sport CVT 4WD Euro 6 5dr (308 bhp)
£28,391
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £30,373 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 673 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Lexus
- Model
- RX
- Trim
- F SPORT
- Version
- 3.5 F Sport CVT 4WD Euro 6 5dr (308 bhp)
- Mileage
- 43,473 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 3.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 308 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 180 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2021 Lexus RX F Sport has covered 43,473 miles. At £28,391, it is advertised £1,982 below our estimated market asking price of £30,373. The estimate uses 673 UK dealer adverts for the Lexus RX, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 6 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 27 May 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is Vertu Kia Nottingham, based in Nottingham.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 October 2026, 6 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 14 October 2026 | £28,391 |
| 19 October 2026 | £28,391 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £30,373. The asking price is £1,982 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 673 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 600 miles higher than typical for a 2021 Lexus RX.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 27 May 2027. 41,248 miles at the last test.
10 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £24,775 to £34,499.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £24,775 | 59,000 miles |
| £26,790 | 61,155 miles |
| £28,663 | 42,230 miles |
| £29,150 | 49,201 miles |
| £29,990 | 54,000 miles |
These cars have covered 21,615–61,155 miles, compared with 43,473 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Lexus RX cars for sale · 2021 Lexus RX price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 Lexus RX, 42,353 miles, £22,595, £7,104 under typical, Stanford-le-Hope
- 2021 Lexus RX, 41,779 miles, £28,249, Edinburgh
Dealer
Vertu Kia Nottingham, Nottingham. Across the dealer network: 169 branches, 9,291 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NG5 6GZ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:30
- Friday
- 09:00-18:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 1
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 2
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 3
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 4
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 5
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 6
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 7
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 8
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 9
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 10
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 11
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 12
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 13
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 14
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 15
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 16
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 17
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 18
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 19
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 20
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 21
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 22
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 23
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 24
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 25
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 26
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 27
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 28
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 29
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 30
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 31
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 32
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 33
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 34
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 35
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 36
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 37
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 38
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 39
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 40
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 41
- 2021 Lexus RX photo 42