2016 Mazda CX-3
2.0 SKYACTIV-G SE L NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (119 bhp)
£4,500
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £4,780 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 452 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Mazda
- Model
- CX-3
- Trim
- SE L NAV
- Version
- 2.0 SKYACTIV-G SE L NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (119 bhp)
- Mileage
- 130,000 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 119 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 137 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- SKYACTIV-G
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2016 Mazda CX-3 SE L Nav has covered 130,000 miles, around 65,900 more than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £4,780. This car is advertised at £4,500, which is £280 below that figure. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 452 Mazda CX-3 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 2 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 14 November 2026. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Specialist Car Sales in Coventry.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 18 October 2026, 2 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 18 October 2026 | £4,500 |
| 19 October 2026 | £4,500 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £4,780. The asking price is £280 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 452 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 65,900 miles higher than typical for a 2016 Mazda CX-3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 14 November 2026. 121,703 miles at the last test.
7 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,895 to £10,889.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,895 | 58,511 miles |
| £6,395 | 94,000 miles |
| £6,485 | 100,000 miles |
| £6,495 | 84,000 miles |
| £7,500 | 85,600 miles |
These cars have covered 14,807–100,000 miles, compared with 130,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Mazda CX-3 cars for sale · 2016 Mazda CX-3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2017 Mazda CX-3, 117,000 miles, £3,599, £998 under typical, Stockport
- 2016 Mazda CX-3, 84,011 miles, £4,500, £611 under typical, Manchester
- 2016 Mazda CX-3, 112,000 miles, £4,495, £530 under typical, Wakefield
Dealer
Specialist Car Sales, Coventry. Across the dealer network: 32 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CV8 3EA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:30-17:30
- Tuesday
- 09:30-17:30
- Wednesday
- 09:30-17:30
- Thursday
- 09:30-17:30
- Friday
- 09:30-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-14:00
Vehicle photos
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 1
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 2
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 3
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 4
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 5
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 6
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 7
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 8
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 9
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 10
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 11
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 12
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 13
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 14
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 15
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 16
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 17
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 18
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 19
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 20
- 2016 Mazda CX-3 photo 21