2018 Mazda CX-3
2.0 SKYACTIV-G SE L NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (119 bhp)
£9,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £10,294 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 452 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Mazda
- Model
- CX-3
- Trim
- SE L NAV
- Version
- 2.0 SKYACTIV-G SE L NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (119 bhp)
- Mileage
- 37,859 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 119 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 137 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- SKYACTIV-G
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 Mazda CX-3 SE L Nav has covered 37,859 miles, around 9,800 fewer than typical for its age. The dealer is asking £9,990, which is £304 below our market estimate of £10,294. Our estimate draws on 452 Mazda CX-3 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. The asking price is now £300 lower than when we first recorded the advert 145 days ago. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. MOT records show an expiry date of 7 March 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Carcart, based in Willenhall.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 145 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £300 from the first recorded £10,290. 6 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 13 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | £10,290 |
| 19 June 2026 | £10,190 |
| 3 July 2026 | £9,990 |
| 7 July 2026 | £9,990 |
| 17 July 2026 | £10,190 |
| 18 July 2026 | £10,190 |
| 25 July 2026 | £9,990 |
| 26 July 2026 | £9,990 |
| 8 August 2026 | £9,890 |
| 15 August 2026 | £9,790 |
| 8 September 2026 | £9,990 |
| 13 September 2026 | £9,890 |
| 19 September 2026 | £9,990 |
| 19 October 2026 | £9,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £10,294. The asking price is £304 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 452 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 9,800 miles lower than typical for a 2018 Mazda CX-3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 7 March 2027. 37,703 miles at the last test.
3 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,999 to £9,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,999 | 82,890 miles |
| £9,495 | 43,905 miles |
| £9,995 | 42,572 miles |
These cars have covered 42,572–82,890 miles, compared with 37,859 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Mazda CX-3 cars for sale · 2018 Mazda CX-3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Mazda CX-3, 30,000 miles, £9,989, Chorley
- 2018 Mazda CX-3, 33,129 miles, £9,295, Ross-on-Wye
- 2018 Mazda CX-3, 27,373 miles, £5,499, Glasgow
Dealer
Carcart, Willenhall. Across the dealer network: 192 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: WV13 1HG.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 1
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 2
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 3
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 4
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 5
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 6
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 7
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 8
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 9
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 10
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 11
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 12
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 13
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 14
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 15
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 16
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 17
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 18
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 19
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 20
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 21
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 22
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 23
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 24
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 25
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 26
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 27
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 28
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 29
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 30
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 31
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 32
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 33
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 34
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 35
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 36
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 37
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 38
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 39
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 40
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 41
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 42
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 43
- 2018 Mazda CX-3 photo 44