2026 Mazda CX-30
2.5 e SKYACTIV-G Mhev Homura Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (138 bhp)
£21,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £21,177 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,578 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Mazda
- Model
- CX-30
- Trim
- HOMURA
- Version
- 2.5 e SKYACTIV-G Mhev Homura Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (138 bhp)
- Mileage
- 5,137 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 138 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 135 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- e-SKYACTIV G; MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2026 Mazda CX-30 Homura has covered 5,137 miles, around 5,100 more than typical for its age. Its asking price of £21,995 is £818 above our estimate of £21,177. The estimate uses 1,578 UK dealer adverts for the Mazda CX-30, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 57 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £504. The seller is David Hayton Autostore Penrith, based in Penrith.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 25 August 2026, 57 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £504 from the first recorded £22,499. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 14 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 22 September 2026 | £22,499 |
| 29 September 2026 | £22,199 |
| 6 October 2026 | £22,150 |
| 14 October 2026 | £21,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £21,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £21,177. The asking price is £818 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,578 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 5,100 miles higher than typical for a 2026 Mazda CX-30.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
67 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £20,190 to £27,895.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £20,190 | 11,510 miles |
| £21,250 | 4,200 miles |
| £21,990 | 2,443 miles |
| £21,998 | 1 miles |
| £21,999 | 3,729 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Mazda CX-30 cars for sale · 2026 Mazda CX-30 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Mazda CX-30, 1,760 miles, £16,999, £2,199 under typical, Mansfield
- 2026 Mazda CX-30, 1,198 miles, £18,080, Wimbledon
- 2026 Mazda CX-30, 768 miles, £18,950, Rochdale
Dealer
David Hayton Autostore Penrith, Penrith. Across the dealer network: 441 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CA11 9BF.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:30
- Sunday
- 11:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 1
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 2
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 3
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 4
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 5
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 6
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 7
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 8
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 9
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 10
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 11
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 12
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 13
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 14
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 15
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 16
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 17
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 18
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 19
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 20
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 21
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 22
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 23
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 24
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 25
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 26
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 27
- 2026 Mazda CX-30 photo 28