2018 Mazda CX-5
2.2 SKYACTIV-D SE L NAV Manual 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
£10,594
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £10,787 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,591 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Mazda
- Model
- CX-5
- Trim
- SE L NAV
- Version
- 2.2 SKYACTIV-D SE L NAV Manual 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 55,000 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 142 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- SKYACTIV-D
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 Mazda CX-5 SE L Nav is advertised with 55,000 miles, approximately 17,600 below the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £10,594 is £193 below our estimate of £10,787. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,591 Mazda CX-5 cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this advert 145 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £800. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 10 March 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at Prime London Motors in Staines.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 145 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £800 from the first recorded £11,394. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 2 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | £11,394 |
| 11 July 2026 | £11,394 |
| 21 July 2026 | £10,994 |
| 2 September 2026 | £10,594 |
| 19 October 2026 | £10,594 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £10,787. The asking price is £193 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,591 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 17,600 miles lower than typical for a 2018 Mazda CX-5.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 10 March 2027. 55,230 miles at the last test.
13 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,398 to £10,270.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,398 | 118,755 miles |
| £5,690 | 126,001 miles |
| £6,450 | 105,000 miles |
| £7,495 | 107,159 miles |
| £7,650 | 91,874 miles |
These cars have covered 57,975–126,001 miles, compared with 55,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Mazda CX-5 cars for sale · 2018 Mazda CX-5 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Mazda CX-5, 53,384 miles, £10,499, £954 under typical, Corby
- 2018 Mazda CX-5, 50,402 miles, £10,400, Sunderland
- 2018 Mazda CX-5, 37,633 miles, £10,480, South Ockendon
Dealer
Prime London Motors, Staines. Across the dealer network: 109 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TW18 4HR.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:30-18:30
- Tuesday
- 09:30-18:30
- Wednesday
- 09:30-18:30
- Thursday
- 09:30-18:30
- Friday
- 09:30-18:30
- Saturday
- 09:30-18:30
- Sunday
- 11:00-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 1
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 2
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 3
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 4
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 5
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 6
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 7
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 8
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 9
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 10
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 11
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 12
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 13
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 14
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 15
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 16
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 17
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 18
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 19
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 20
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 21
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 22
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 23
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 24
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 25
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 26
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 27
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 28
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 29
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 30
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 31
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 32
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 33
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 34
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 35
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 36
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 37
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 38
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 39
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 40
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 41
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 42
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 43
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 44
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 45
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 46
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 47
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 48
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 49
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 50
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 51
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 52
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 53
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 54
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 55
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 56
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 57
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 58
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 59
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 60
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 61
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 62
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 63
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 64
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 65
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 66
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 67
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 68
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 69
- 2018 Mazda CX-5 photo 70