2024 Mazda CX-5
2.0 e SKYACTIV-G Mhev Exclusive Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (163 bhp)
£18,790
Good value: £2,115 under the typical £20,905 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,569 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Mazda
- Model
- CX-5
- Trim
- EXCLUSIVE LINE
- Version
- 2.0 e SKYACTIV-G Mhev Exclusive Line Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (163 bhp)
- Mileage
- 25,534 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 163 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 146 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- e-SKYACTIV G; MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2024 Mazda CX-5 Exclusive Line has covered 25,534 miles, around 3,400 more than typical for its age. Its asking price of £18,790 is £2,115 below our estimate of £20,905. Our estimate draws on 2,569 Mazda CX-5 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 94 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £1,700. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. You can find this car at Green 4 Motor Company Stourbridge Mazda in Bromsgrove.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 19 July 2026, 94 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,700 from the first recorded £20,490. 7 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 19 July 2026 | £20,490 |
| 10 August 2026 | £20,290 |
| 11 September 2026 | £19,990 |
| 16 September 2026 | £19,490 |
| 23 September 2026 | £19,290 |
| 30 September 2026 | £19,270 |
| 12 October 2026 | £18,990 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,790 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £20,905. The asking price is £2,115 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,569 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 3,400 miles higher than typical for a 2024 Mazda CX-5.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
46 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £16,010 to £35,498.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £16,010 | 48,323 miles |
| £16,299 | 39,956 miles |
| £17,290 | 42,006 miles |
| £17,799 | 32,163 miles |
| £17,949 | 30,696 miles |
These cars have covered 10–48,323 miles, compared with 25,534 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Mazda CX-5 cars for sale · 2024 Mazda CX-5 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Mazda CX-5, 21,024 miles, £17,195, £4,694 under typical, Sheffield
- 2024 Mazda CX-5, 22,165 miles, £17,099, £4,649 under typical, Oldbury
- 2024 Mazda CX-5, 22,692 miles, £17,249, £4,435 under typical, Derby
Dealer
Green 4 Motor Company Stourbridge Mazda, Bromsgrove. Across the dealer network: 3 branches, 92 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: DY9 0QL.
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 1
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 2
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 3
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 4
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 5
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 6
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 7
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 8
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 9
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 10
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 11
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 12
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 13
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 14
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 15
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 16
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 17
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 18
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 19
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 20
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 21
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 22
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 23
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 24
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 25
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 26
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 27
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 28
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 29
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 30
- 2024 Mazda CX-5 photo 31