2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class
2.0 E220d 200 AMG Line Night Ed Prem+ AMG Line Night Edition 9G-Tronic RWD Euro 6 5dr (197 bhp)
£35,250
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £32,947 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,914 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model
- E Class
- Trim
- AMG LINE NIGHT EDITION
- Version
- 2.0 E220d 200 AMG Line Night Ed Prem+ AMG Line Night Edition 9G-Tronic RWD Euro 6 5dr (197 bhp)
- Mileage
- 14,220 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 197 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 144 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- 9G-Tronic
- Engine badge
- E220d
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 14,220 miles on the clock, this 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class AMG Line Night Edition has done roughly 28,800 fewer miles than a typical 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class. Its asking price of £35,250 is £2,303 above our estimate of £32,947. The estimate uses 2,914 UK dealer adverts for the Mercedes-Benz E Class, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 29 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £500. Our latest MOT record expired on 15 September 2026. Check the current position with the dealer. Our comparison with the latest MOT reading has not flagged a mileage discrepancy. The seller is Sytner Group Mercedes-Benz of Watford, based in Watford.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 22 September 2026, 29 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £500 from the first recorded £35,750. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 22 September 2026 | £35,750 |
| 20 October 2026 | £35,250 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £32,947. The asking price is £2,303 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,914 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 28,800 miles lower than typical for a 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
The recorded MOT has expired; ask the dealer for an up-to-date MOT.
MOT
MOT not valid until 15 September 2026. 10,221 miles at the last test.
6 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £30,950 to £36,092.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £30,950 | 30,478 miles |
| £31,093 | 28,500 miles |
| £31,995 | 22,000 miles |
| £32,490 | 46,000 miles |
| £32,576 | 25,500 miles |
These cars have covered 22,000–46,000 miles, compared with 14,220 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Mercedes-Benz E Class cars for sale · 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class, 10,000 miles, £28,475, £3,535 under typical, West Bromwich
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class, 12,663 miles, £34,950, £3,937 under typical, Chelmsford
- 2023 Mercedes-Benz E Class, 11,200 miles, £34,490, £3,688 under typical, Stevenage
Dealer
Sytner Group Mercedes-Benz of Watford, Watford. Across the dealer network: 140 branches, 10,337 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: WD17 2JG.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:30
- Friday
- 08:30-18:30
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 1
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 2
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 3
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 4
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 5
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 6
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 7
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 8
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 9
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 10
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 11
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 12
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 13
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 14
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 15
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 16
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 17
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 18
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 19
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 20
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 21
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 22
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz E Class photo 23