2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter
2.1 Manual (129 bhp)
£8,399
Good value: £917 under the typical £9,316 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,420 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model
- Sprinter
- Version
- 2.1 Manual (129 bhp)
- Mileage
- 182,000 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Engine
- 2.1 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 129 bhp
- Seats
- 3
- CO2
- 213 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Type
- Van
About this car
This 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter is advertised with 182,000 miles on the clock. The dealer is asking £8,399, which is £917 below our market estimate of £9,316. Our estimate draws on 1,420 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 19 days ago. Ask the dealer why the advert shows fewer miles than the 184,513 recorded at the latest MOT. MOT records show an expiry date of 17 September 2027. The seller is East Midlands Vans, based in Leicester.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 2 October 2026, 19 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 2 October 2026 | £7,000 |
| 7 October 2026 | £6,999 |
| 20 October 2026 | £8,399 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,316. The asking price is £917 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,420 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 73,000 miles higher than typical for a 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter.
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT valid until 17 September 2027. 184,513 miles at the last test.
39 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,500 to £53,988.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,500 | 300,882 miles |
| £5,950 | 220,000 miles |
| £6,594 | 253,000 miles |
| £6,900 | 77,487 miles |
| £6,995 | 141,742 miles |
These cars have covered 16,432–300,882 miles, compared with 182,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Mercedes-Benz Sprinter cars for sale · 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter, 153,736 miles, £7,900, £2,268 under typical, Strabane
- 2017 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter, 170,000 miles, £8,399, £2,185 under typical, Peterborough
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter, 131,000 miles, £8,394, £2,073 under typical, Chatham
Dealer
East Midlands Vans, Leicester. Across the dealer network: 11 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LE3 2LJ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-16:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 1
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 2
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 3
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 4
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 5
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 6
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 7
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 8
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 9
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 10
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 11
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 12
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter photo 13