2025 MG MGS6
77kWh Trophy Long Range Auto RWD 5dr (241 bhp)
£26,999
Good value: £7,845 under the typical £34,844 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 234 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- MG
- Model
- MGS6
- Trim
- TROPHY LONG RANGE
- Version
- 77kWh Trophy Long Range Auto RWD 5dr (241 bhp)
- Mileage
- 5,117 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 241 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Trophy Long Range
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2025 MG MGS6 Trophy Long Range has covered 5,117 miles, around 5,100 more than typical for its age. The dealer is asking £26,999, which is £7,845 below our market estimate of £34,844. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 234 MG MGS6 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. The asking price is now £500 lower than when we first recorded the advert 102 days ago. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. The seller is Stoner Motor Company Tunbridge Wells MG, based in Tunbridge Wells.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 10 July 2026, 102 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £500 from the first recorded £27,499. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 10 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 10 July 2026 | £27,499 |
| 17 July 2026 | £27,499 |
| 10 October 2026 | £26,999 |
| 19 October 2026 | £26,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £34,844. The asking price is £7,845 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 234 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 5,100 miles higher than typical for a 2025 MG MGS6.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
39 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £26,899 to £39,195.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £26,899 | 5,581 miles |
| £38,495 | 3 miles |
| £38,495 | 1 miles |
| £38,495 | 10 miles |
| £38,495 | 5 miles |
These cars have covered 1–5,581 miles, compared with 5,117 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all MG MGS6 cars for sale · 2025 MG MGS6 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 MG MGS6, 653 miles, £26,990, £3,366 under typical, Bath
- 2026 MG MGS6, 1,604 miles, £25,499, £2,560 under typical, Eastbourne
- 2025 MG MGS6, 2,357 miles, £26,995, Holt
Dealer
Stoner Motor Company Tunbridge Wells MG, Tunbridge Wells. Across the dealer network: 4 branches, 243 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TN2 3UY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 1
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 2
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 3
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 4
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 5
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 6
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 7
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 8
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 9
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 10
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 11
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 12
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 13
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 14
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 15
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 16
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 17
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 18
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 19
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 20
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 21
- 2025 MG MGS6 photo 22