2026 MG MGS6
77kWh SE Long Range Auto RWD 5dr (241 bhp)
£29,999
Above the going rate: £3,723 over the typical £26,276 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 234 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- MG
- Model
- MGS6
- Trim
- SE LONG RANGE
- Version
- 77kWh SE Long Range Auto RWD 5dr (241 bhp)
- Mileage
- 10 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 241 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- SE Long Range
About this car
This 2026 MG MGS6 SE Long Range has covered 10 miles. The dealer is asking £29,999, which is £3,723 above our market estimate of £26,276. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 234 MG MGS6 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 6 days ago. The seller is Vertu Vauxhall Carlisle, based in Carlisle.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 October 2026, 6 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 14 October 2026 | £29,999 |
| 19 October 2026 | £29,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £26,276. The asking price is £3,723 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 234 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,300 miles lower than typical for a 2026 MG MGS6.
26 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £24,695 to £38,540.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £24,695 | 10 miles |
| £24,849 | 10 miles |
| £24,849 | 10 miles |
| £24,849 | 10 miles |
| £24,849 | 10 miles |
These cars have covered 10–1,906 miles, compared with 10 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all MG MGS6 cars for sale · 2026 MG MGS6 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 MG MGS6, 10 miles, £28,990, Barnstaple
- 2026 MG MGS6, 10 miles, £24,695, Derby
- 2026 MG MGS6, 10 miles, £24,849, Rochdale
Dealer
Vertu Vauxhall Carlisle, Carlisle. Across the dealer network: 169 branches, 9,291 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CA3 0GW.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:30
- Friday
- 09:00-18:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed