2026 MG MGS9
1.5 24.7kWh T Premium Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (295 bhp)
£30,495
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £30,851 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 155 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- MG
- Model
- MGS9
- Trim
- PREMIUM
- Version
- 1.5 24.7kWh T Premium Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (295 bhp)
- Mileage
- 8,472 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol Plug-in Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 295 bhp
- Seats
- 7
- CO2
- 18 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Premium
- Hybrid type
- Plug-in hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 8,472 miles, this 2026 MG MGS9 Premium has covered about 8,500 more miles than other 2026 MG MGS9 cars. Its asking price of £30,495 is £356 below our estimate of £30,851. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 155 MG MGS9 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 7 days ago. The seller is Caffyns MG, based in Ashford.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 October 2026, 7 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 14 October 2026 | £30,495 |
| 20 October 2026 | £30,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £30,851. The asking price is £356 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 155 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 8,500 miles higher than typical for a 2026 MG MGS9.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
111 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £29,850 to £38,690.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £29,850 | 2,420 miles |
| £29,887 | 4,000 miles |
| £29,995 | 3,015 miles |
| £29,995 | 6,400 miles |
| £30,490 | 5,000 miles |
These cars have covered 1–14,324 miles, compared with 8,472 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all MG MGS9 cars for sale · 2026 MG MGS9 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 MG MGS9, 4,000 miles, £29,887, £3,521 under typical, Banbury
- 2026 MG MGS9, 2,420 miles, £29,850, Darlington
- 2026 MG MGS9, 3,425 miles, £28,495, Croydon
Dealer
Caffyns MG, Ashford. Across the dealer network: 7 branches, 726 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TN24 0HB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 1
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 2
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 3
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 4
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 5
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 6
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 7
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 8
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 9
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 10
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 11
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 12
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 13
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 14
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 15
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 16
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 17
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 18
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 19
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 20
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 21
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 22
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 23
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 24
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 25
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 26
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 27
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 28
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 29
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 30
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 31
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 32
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 33
- 2026 MG MGS9 photo 34