2023 MINI Convertible
2.0 Cooper S Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 2dr Premium (175 bhp)
£19,300
Above the going rate: £2,272 over the typical £17,028 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 948 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- MINI
- Model
- Convertible
- Trim
- COOPER S SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 Cooper S Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 2dr Premium (175 bhp)
- Mileage
- 48,094 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Convertible
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 175 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 143 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 2
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Cooper S Sport
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 MINI Convertible Cooper S Sport has covered 48,094 miles, around 30,100 more than typical for its age. The dealer is asking £19,300, which is £2,272 above our market estimate of £17,028. Our estimate draws on 948 MINI Convertible adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 18 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £200. The seller is Marshall MINI Bournemouth, based in Bournemouth.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 2 October 2026, 18 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £200 from the first recorded £19,500. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 16 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 2 October 2026 | £19,500 |
| 9 October 2026 | £19,800 |
| 16 October 2026 | £19,300 |
| 19 October 2026 | £19,300 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £17,028. The asking price is £2,272 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 948 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 30,100 miles higher than typical for a 2023 MINI Convertible.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
3 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £19,990 to £21,150.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £19,990 | 10,425 miles |
| £20,000 | 23,500 miles |
| £21,150 | 28,478 miles |
These cars have covered 10,425–28,478 miles, compared with 48,094 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all MINI Convertible cars for sale · 2023 MINI Convertible price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 MINI Convertible, 14,274 miles, £17,995, £4,533 under typical, Birmingham
- 2023 MINI Convertible, 47,248 miles, £14,845, £3,449 under typical, Coventry
- 2023 MINI Convertible, 23,724 miles, £17,540, £2,340 under typical, West Malling
Dealer
Marshall MINI Bournemouth, Bournemouth. Across the dealer network: 129 branches, 4,153 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BH12 5WB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 1
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 2
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 3
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 4
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 5
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 6
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 7
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 8
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 9
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 10
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 11
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 12
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 13
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 14
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 15
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 16
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 17
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 18
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 19
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 20
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 21
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 22
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 23
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 24
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 25
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 26
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 27