2023 MINI Convertible
2.0 John Cooper Works Auto FWD Euro 6 2dr (227 bhp)
£24,695
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £24,356 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 956 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- MINI
- Model
- Convertible
- Trim
- JOHN COOPER WORKS
- Version
- 2.0 John Cooper Works Auto FWD Euro 6 2dr (227 bhp)
- Mileage
- 28,010 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Convertible
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 227 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 157 g/km
- Colour
- Green
- Doors
- 2
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- John Cooper Works
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 MINI Convertible John Cooper Works has covered 28,010 miles, around 9,800 more than typical for its age. Its asking price of £24,695 is £339 above our estimate of £24,356. The estimate uses 956 UK dealer adverts for the MINI Convertible, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 43 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £1,180. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 21 May 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. It is advertised by Group 1 Automotive in Littlehampton.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 8 September 2026, 43 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,180 from the first recorded £25,875. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 14 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 8 September 2026 | £25,875 |
| 23 September 2026 | £25,675 |
| 7 October 2026 | £25,475 |
| 14 October 2026 | £24,695 |
| 20 October 2026 | £24,695 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £24,356. The asking price is £339 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 956 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 9,800 miles higher than typical for a 2023 MINI Convertible.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 21 May 2027. 24,697 miles at the last test.
20 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £20,192 to £28,375.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £20,192 | 38,107 miles |
| £20,995 | 49,779 miles |
| £21,995 | 26,894 miles |
| £24,000 | 38,088 miles |
| £24,450 | 28,563 miles |
These cars have covered 2,278–49,779 miles, compared with 28,010 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all MINI Convertible cars for sale · 2023 MINI Convertible price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 MINI Convertible, 14,274 miles, £17,995, £4,472 under typical, Birmingham
- 2023 MINI Convertible, 23,724 miles, £17,540, £2,440 under typical, West Malling
- 2023 MINI Convertible, 17,800 miles, £18,495, £2,188 under typical, Brockenhurst
Dealer
Group 1 Automotive, Littlehampton. Across the dealer network: 146 branches, 8,183 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BN16 3FH.
Vehicle photos
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 1
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 2
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 3
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 4
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 5
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 6
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 7
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 8
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 9
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 10
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 11
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 12
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 13
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 14
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 15
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 16
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 17
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 18
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 19
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 20
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 21
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 22
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 23
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 24
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 25
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 26
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 27
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 28
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 29
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 30
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 31
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 32
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 33
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 34
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 35
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 36
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 37
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 38
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 39
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 40
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 41
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 42
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 43
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 44
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 45
- 2023 MINI Convertible photo 46