2014 MINI Countryman
1.6 Cooper Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (120 bhp)
£5,790
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £5,636 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,238 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- MINI
- Model
- Countryman
- Trim
- COOPER
- Version
- 1.6 Cooper Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (120 bhp)
- Mileage
- 65,000 miles
- Year
- 2014
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 120 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 140 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Cooper
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 65,000 miles, this 2014 MINI Countryman Cooper has covered about 8,000 fewer miles than other 2014 MINI Countryman cars. The dealer is asking £5,790, which is £154 above our market estimate of £5,636. Our estimate draws on 3,238 MINI Countryman adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 31 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 23 June 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is Only Mini, based in Bristol.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 21 September 2026, 31 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 21 September 2026 | £5,790 |
| 21 October 2026 | £5,790 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,636. The asking price is £154 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,238 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 8,000 miles lower than typical for a 2014 MINI Countryman.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 23 June 2027. 64,484 miles at the last test.
15 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £3,989 to £7,650.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £3,989 | 112,000 miles |
| £3,990 | 89,000 miles |
| £4,495 | 96,819 miles |
| £4,795 | 96,900 miles |
| £4,879 | 98,000 miles |
These cars have covered 33,113–112,000 miles, compared with 65,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all MINI Countryman cars for sale · 2014 MINI Countryman price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2015 MINI Countryman, 55,911 miles, £5,749, £670 under typical, West Drayton
- 2014 MINI Countryman, 57,000 miles, £5,490, Little Weighton
- 2014 MINI Countryman, 64,000 miles, £5,495, Great Yarmouth
Dealer
Only Mini, Bristol. Across the dealer network: 63 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BS3 5SD.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 09:00-12:00
Vehicle photos
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 1
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 2
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 3
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 4
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 5
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 6
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 7
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 8
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 9
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 10
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 11
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 12
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 13
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 14
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 15
- 2014 MINI Countryman photo 16