2017 MINI Countryman
2.0 Cooper D Manual 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
£10,899
Above the going rate: £907 over the typical £9,992 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,200 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- MINI
- Model
- Countryman
- Trim
- COOPER D
- Version
- 2.0 Cooper D Manual 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 58,686 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 124 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Cooper D
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 58,686 miles, this 2017 MINI Countryman Cooper D has covered about 9,500 fewer miles than other 2017 MINI Countryman cars. The dealer is asking £10,899, which is £907 above our market estimate of £9,992. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 3,200 MINI Countryman listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 145 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,091. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. MOT records show an expiry date of 3 June 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. You can find this car at Orwell Motors in Dunfermline.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 145 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,091 from the first recorded £11,990. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 13 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | £11,990 |
| 17 June 2026 | £11,399 |
| 11 July 2026 | £11,399 |
| 13 September 2026 | £10,899 |
| 19 October 2026 | £10,899 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,992. The asking price is £907 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,200 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 9,500 miles lower than typical for a 2017 MINI Countryman.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 3 June 2027. 58,717 miles at the last test.
17 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,468 to £11,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,468 | 75,363 miles |
| £6,900 | 100,000 miles |
| £6,995 | 88,718 miles |
| £7,000 | 86,000 miles |
| £7,995 | 62,889 miles |
These cars have covered 35,000–100,000 miles, compared with 58,686 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all MINI Countryman cars for sale · 2017 MINI Countryman price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2017 MINI Countryman, 56,669 miles, £9,790, £1,785 under typical, Poole
- 2017 MINI Countryman, 38,114 miles, £8,199, £1,420 under typical, Watford
- 2018 MINI Countryman, 51,566 miles, £10,500, £1,774 under typical, Watford
Dealer
Orwell Motors, Dunfermline. Across the dealer network: 29 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: KY12 9AR.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 1
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 2
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 3
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 4
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 5
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 6
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 7
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 8
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 9
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 10
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 11
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 12
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 13
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 14
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 15
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 16
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 17
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 18
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 19
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 20
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 21
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 22
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 23
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 24
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 25
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 26
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 27
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 28
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 29
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 30
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 31
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 32
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 33
- 2017 MINI Countryman photo 34