2016 MINI Hatch
1.5 Cooper Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (134 bhp)
£4,495
Good value: £665 under the typical £5,160 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 5,322 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- MINI
- Model
- Hatch
- Trim
- COOPER
- Version
- 1.5 Cooper Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (134 bhp)
- Mileage
- 99,000 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 134 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 109 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Cooper
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2016 MINI Hatch Cooper has covered 99,000 miles. Its asking price of £4,495 is £665 below our estimate of £5,160. Our estimate draws on 5,322 MINI Hatch adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. The asking price is now £1,000 lower than when we first recorded the advert 144 days ago. Ask the dealer why the advert shows fewer miles than the 101,538 recorded at the latest MOT. Its recorded MOT is valid until 16 November 2026. It is for sale at AutoMart Car Sales in Sunbury on Thames.
Stock data from 18 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 144 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 19 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £5,495. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 16 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | £5,495 |
| 9 July 2026 | £5,495 |
| 19 August 2026 | £4,995 |
| 16 October 2026 | £4,495 |
| 18 October 2026 | £4,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,160. The asking price is £665 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 5,322 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 36,600 miles higher than typical for a 2016 MINI Hatch.
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT valid until 16 November 2026. 101,538 miles at the last test.
88 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £3,489 to £11,450.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £3,489 | 133,000 miles |
| £3,990 | 105,000 miles |
| £3,990 | 107,000 miles |
| £3,995 | 95,350 miles |
| £4,250 | 117,000 miles |
These cars have covered 4,419–133,000 miles, compared with 99,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all MINI Hatch cars for sale · 2016 MINI Hatch price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 MINI Hatch, 95,350 miles, £3,995, £1,123 under typical, Luton
- 2017 MINI Hatch, 98,478 miles, £4,295, £605 under typical, Coventry
- 2016 MINI Hatch, 92,000 miles, £3,995, £558 under typical, Poole
Dealer
AutoMart Car Sales, Sunbury on Thames. Across the dealer network: 201 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TW16 5AX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:30-18:00
- Friday
- 09:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 1
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 2
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 3
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 4
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 5
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 6
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 7
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 8
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 9
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 10
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 11
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 12
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 13
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 14
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 15
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 16
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 17
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 18
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 19
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 20
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 21
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 22
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 23
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 24
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 25
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 26
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 27
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 28
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 29
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 30
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 31
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 32
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 33
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 34
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 35
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 36
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 37
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 38
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 39
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 40
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 41
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 42
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 43
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 44
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 45
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 46
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 47
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 48
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 49
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 50
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 51
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 52
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 53
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 54
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 55
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 56
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 57
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 58
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 59
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 60
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 61
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 62
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 63
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 64
- 2016 MINI Hatch photo 65