2019 Mitsubishi Outlander
2.0 Exceed CVT 4WD Euro 6 5dr (147 bhp)
£15,699
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £14,783 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 700 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Mitsubishi
- Model
- Outlander
- Trim
- EXCEED
- Version
- 2.0 Exceed CVT 4WD Euro 6 5dr (147 bhp)
- Mileage
- 38,203 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 147 bhp
- Seats
- 7
- CO2
- 196 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- Exceed
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Exceed is advertised with 38,203 miles, approximately 21,800 below the typical mileage for its age. The dealer is asking £15,699, which is £916 above our market estimate of £14,783. Our estimate draws on 700 Mitsubishi Outlander adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 53 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £450. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 23 August 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. It is advertised by cinch Corby in North Northamptonshire.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 August 2026, 53 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £450 from the first recorded £16,149. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 August 2026 | £16,149 |
| 31 August 2026 | £16,562 |
| 6 October 2026 | £16,199 |
| 13 October 2026 | £15,999 |
| 20 October 2026 | £15,699 |
| 21 October 2026 | £15,699 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £14,783. The asking price is £916 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 700 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 21,800 miles lower than typical for a 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 23 August 2027. 37,758 miles at the last test.
18 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £12,220 to £18,649.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £12,220 | 82,000 miles |
| £12,742 | 68,319 miles |
| £12,795 | 71,072 miles |
| £12,995 | 62,426 miles |
| £13,492 | 64,784 miles |
These cars have covered 7,960–82,000 miles, compared with 38,203 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Mitsubishi Outlander cars for sale · 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander, 10,000 miles, £13,690, £3,931 under typical, Neston
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander, 10,000 miles, £13,695, £3,605 under typical, Walsall
- 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander, 10,000 miles, £14,995, £3,278 under typical, Walsall
Dealer
cinch Corby, North Northamptonshire. Across the dealer network: 134 branches, 10,617 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NN18 8AA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 00:00-24:00
- Tuesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Wednesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Thursday
- 00:00-24:00
- Friday
- 00:00-24:00
- Saturday
- 00:00-24:00
- Sunday
- 00:00-24:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 1
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 2
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 3
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 4
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 5
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 6
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 7
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 8
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 9
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 10
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 11
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 12
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 13
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 14
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 15
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 16
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 17
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 18
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 19
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 20
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 21
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 22
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 23
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 24
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 25
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 26
- 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander photo 27