2015 Nissan Juke
1.2 Acenta Premium Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (113 bhp)
£3,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £4,098 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,898 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Nissan
- Model
- Juke
- Trim
- ACENTA PREMIUM
- Version
- 1.2 Acenta Premium Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (113 bhp)
- Mileage
- 74,000 miles
- Year
- 2015
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 113 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 128 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- DIG-T
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2015 Nissan Juke Acenta Premium has covered 74,000 miles. Its asking price of £3,990 is £108 below our estimate of £4,098. Our estimate draws on 6,898 Nissan Juke adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 69 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £400. The latest MOT recorded 74,791 miles, above the advertised mileage. Check this with the dealer. Its recorded MOT is valid until 1 July 2027. It is advertised by Ashby Street Motors in Chorley.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 August 2026, 69 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £400 from the first recorded £4,390. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 16 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 14 August 2026 | £4,390 |
| 19 September 2026 | £4,195 |
| 16 October 2026 | £3,990 |
| 21 October 2026 | £3,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £4,098. The asking price is £108 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,898 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 5,200 miles higher than typical for a 2015 Nissan Juke.
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT valid until 1 July 2027. 74,791 miles at the last test.
51 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £3,290 to £7,495.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £3,290 | 83,000 miles |
| £3,295 | 100,000 miles |
| £3,295 | 111,000 miles |
| £3,390 | 90,000 miles |
| £3,490 | 76,000 miles |
These cars have covered 26,406–111,000 miles, compared with 74,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Nissan Juke cars for sale · 2015 Nissan Juke price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2015 Nissan Juke, 68,751 miles, £3,495, £1,036 under typical, Burnley
- 2015 Nissan Juke, 72,000 miles, £3,690, £1,065 under typical, Peterborough
- 2015 Nissan Juke, 48,014 miles, £3,950, £981 under typical, Northolt
Dealer
Ashby Street Motors, Chorley. Across the dealer network: 63 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PR7 3DR.
Vehicle photos
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 1
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 2
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 3
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 4
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 5
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 6
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 7
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 8
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 9
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 10
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 11
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 12
- 2015 Nissan Juke photo 13