2017 Nissan Juke
1.2 Tekna Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (113 bhp)
£4,895
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £4,784 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,899 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Nissan
- Model
- Juke
- Trim
- TEKNA
- Version
- 1.2 Tekna Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (113 bhp)
- Mileage
- 87,000 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 113 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 128 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- DIG-T
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 87,000 miles, this 2017 Nissan Juke Tekna has covered about 30,300 more miles than other 2017 Nissan Juke cars. Our estimated market asking price is £4,784. This car is advertised at £4,895, which is £111 above that figure. Our estimate draws on 6,899 Nissan Juke adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 57 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 30 March 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Art Motor Group in Hengoed.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 25 August 2026, 57 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 25 August 2026 | £4,895 |
| 20 October 2026 | £4,895 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £4,784. The asking price is £111 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,899 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 30,300 miles higher than typical for a 2017 Nissan Juke.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 30 March 2027. 82,024 miles at the last test.
48 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £3,995 to £8,500.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £3,995 | 53,286 miles |
| £4,000 | 93,000 miles |
| £4,250 | 72,000 miles |
| £4,300 | 93,111 miles |
| £4,490 | 90,946 miles |
These cars have covered 22,000–98,000 miles, compared with 87,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Nissan Juke cars for sale · 2017 Nissan Juke price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Nissan Juke, 74,276 miles, £4,495, £1,437 under typical, Brighouse
- 2017 Nissan Juke, 76,491 miles, £3,790, £1,171 under typical, Rotherham
- 2017 Nissan Juke, 69,320 miles, £4,750, £1,459 under typical, Oldbury
Dealer
Art Motor Group, Hengoed. Across the dealer network: 11 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CF82 8GD.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-19:00
- Friday
- 09:00-19:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 09:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 1
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 2
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 3
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 4
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 5
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 6
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 7
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 8
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 9
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 10
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 11
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 12
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 13
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 14
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 15
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 16
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 17
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 18
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 19
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 20
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 21
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 22
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 23
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 24
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 25
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 26
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 27
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 28