2017 Nissan Juke
1.6 Tekna Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr Xtron (115 bhp)
£5,995
Good value: £550 under the typical £6,545 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,911 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Nissan
- Model
- Juke
- Trim
- TEKNA
- Version
- 1.6 Tekna Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr Xtron (115 bhp)
- Mileage
- 78,673 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 115 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 139 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Tekna
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 78,673 miles on the clock, this 2017 Nissan Juke Tekna has done roughly 22,100 more miles than a typical 2017 Nissan Juke. At £5,995, it is advertised £550 below our estimated market asking price of £6,545. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 6,911 Nissan Juke listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 95 days ago. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 13 July 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at Speed8 in Harrow.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 July 2026, 95 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 July 2026 | £5,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £5,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,545. The asking price is £550 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,911 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 22,100 miles higher than typical for a 2017 Nissan Juke.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 13 July 2027. 78,673 miles at the last test.
58 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £5,784 to £11,750.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £5,784 | 99,850 miles |
| £5,995 | 98,000 miles |
| £5,999 | 90,000 miles |
| £6,299 | 79,574 miles |
| £6,495 | 51,400 miles |
These cars have covered 9,400–99,850 miles, compared with 78,673 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Nissan Juke cars for sale · 2017 Nissan Juke price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Nissan Juke, 74,276 miles, £4,495, £1,433 under typical, Brighouse
- 2017 Nissan Juke, 28,907 miles, £5,300, £1,679 under typical, Braintree
- 2017 Nissan Juke, 76,491 miles, £3,790, £1,182 under typical, Rotherham
Dealer
Speed8, Harrow. Across the dealer network: 15 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: HA3 5QY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 09:30-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 1
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 2
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 3
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 4
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 5
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 6
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 7
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 8
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 9
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 10
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 11
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 12
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 13
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 14
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 15
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 16
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 17
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 18
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 19
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 20
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 21
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 22
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 23
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 24
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 25
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 26
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 27
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 28
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 29
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 30
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 31
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 32
- 2017 Nissan Juke photo 33