2023 Nissan Juke
1.0 DiG-T 114 Visia Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (112 bhp)
£10,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £10,746 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 6,898 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Nissan
- Model
- Juke
- Trim
- VISIA
- Version
- 1.0 DiG-T 114 Visia Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (112 bhp)
- Mileage
- 18,028 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 112 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 132 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- DIG-T
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 18,028 miles, this 2023 Nissan Juke Visia has covered about 2,000 fewer miles than other 2023 Nissan Juke cars. Our estimated market asking price is £10,746. This car is advertised at £10,990, which is £244 above that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 6,898 Nissan Juke cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 106 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £1,309. That history is worth bearing in mind when speaking to the dealer. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 9 March 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. It is for sale at Eastern Western Motor Group Western Nissan Edinburgh in Newbridge.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 8 July 2026, 106 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,309 from the first recorded £12,299. 6 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 8 July 2026 | £12,299 |
| 10 July 2026 | £12,299 |
| 15 August 2026 | £12,199 |
| 26 August 2026 | £11,998 |
| 9 September 2026 | £11,798 |
| 23 September 2026 | £11,490 |
| 30 September 2026 | £11,290 |
| 21 October 2026 | £10,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £10,746. The asking price is £244 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 6,898 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,000 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Nissan Juke.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 9 March 2027. 17,555 miles at the last test.
27 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £8,895 to £11,495.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £8,895 | 51,000 miles |
| £9,295 | 44,000 miles |
| £9,595 | 22,500 miles |
| £9,695 | 30,000 miles |
| £9,800 | 26,000 miles |
These cars have covered 9,800–51,000 miles, compared with 18,028 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Nissan Juke cars for sale · 2023 Nissan Juke price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Nissan Juke, 11,966 miles, £10,050, £982 under typical, West Malling
- 2023 Nissan Juke, 13,252 miles, £10,750, Ellesmere Port
- 2023 Nissan Juke, 16,200 miles, £10,695, Derby
Dealer
Eastern Western Motor Group Western Nissan Edinburgh, Newbridge. Across the dealer network: 48 branches, 2,305 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: EH28 8TJ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-18:00
- Friday
- 08:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 12:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 1
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 2
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 3
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 4
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 5
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 6
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 7
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 8
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 9
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 10
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 11
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 12
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 13
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 14
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 15
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 16
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 17
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 18
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 19
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 20
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 21
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 22
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 23
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 24
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 25
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 26
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 27
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 28
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 29
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 30
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 31
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 32
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 33
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 34
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 35
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 36
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 37
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 38
- 2023 Nissan Juke photo 39