2017 Nissan Leaf
Tekna Auto FWD 5dr (107 bhp)
£6,099
Above the going rate: £912 over the typical £5,187 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 699 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Nissan
- Model
- Leaf
- Trim
- TEKNA
- Version
- Tekna Auto FWD 5dr (107 bhp)
- Mileage
- 57,915 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 107 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Tekna
About this car
With 57,915 miles on the clock, this 2017 Nissan Leaf Tekna has done roughly 5,100 more miles than a typical 2017 Nissan Leaf. Its asking price of £6,099 is £912 above our estimate of £5,187. The estimate uses 699 UK dealer adverts for the Nissan Leaf, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 8 days. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 28 September 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at cinch Corby in North Northamptonshire.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 October 2026, 8 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 14 October 2026 | £6,099 |
| 20 October 2026 | £6,099 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,187. The asking price is £912 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 699 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 5,100 miles higher than typical for a 2017 Nissan Leaf.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 28 September 2027. 57,910 miles at the last test.
18 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £3,990 to £6,400.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £3,990 | 91,589 miles |
| £4,490 | 82,400 miles |
| £4,490 | 61,000 miles |
| £4,995 | 64,859 miles |
| £4,995 | 76,917 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Nissan Leaf cars for sale · 2017 Nissan Leaf price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2017 Nissan Leaf, 7,843 miles, £5,995, £840 under typical, Portsmouth
- 2017 Nissan Leaf, 52,375 miles, £4,995, Portsmouth
- 2017 Nissan Leaf, 54,000 miles, £4,294, Rochester
Dealer
cinch Corby, North Northamptonshire. Across the dealer network: 134 branches, 10,656 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NN18 8AA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 00:00-24:00
- Tuesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Wednesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Thursday
- 00:00-24:00
- Friday
- 00:00-24:00
- Saturday
- 00:00-24:00
- Sunday
- 00:00-24:00
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 1
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 2
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 3
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 4
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 5
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 6
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 7
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 8
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 9
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 10
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 11
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 12
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 13
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 14
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 15
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 16
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 17
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 18
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 19
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 20
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 21
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 22
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 23
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 24
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 25
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 26
- 2017 Nissan Leaf photo 27