2021 Nissan Leaf
40kWh Tekna Auto FWD 5dr (148 bhp)
£8,490
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £8,860 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 690 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Nissan
- Model
- Leaf
- Trim
- TEKNA
- Version
- 40kWh Tekna Auto FWD 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 51,650 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Tekna
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 51,650 miles, this 2021 Nissan Leaf Tekna has covered about 14,000 more miles than other 2021 Nissan Leaf cars. The dealer is asking £8,490, which is £370 below our market estimate of £8,860. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 690 Nissan Leaf listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. The asking price is now £500 lower than when we first recorded the advert 12 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 27 April 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Toccar, based in Barton-Upon-Humber.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 8 October 2026, 12 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £500 from the first recorded £8,990. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 9 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 8 October 2026 | £8,990 |
| 9 October 2026 | £8,490 |
| 19 October 2026 | £8,490 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £8,860. The asking price is £370 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 690 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 14,000 miles higher than typical for a 2021 Nissan Leaf.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 27 April 2027. 48,778 miles at the last test.
18 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £8,199 to £10,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £8,199 | 67,196 miles |
| £8,490 | 69,105 miles |
| £8,695 | 43,000 miles |
| £8,790 | 44,400 miles |
| £8,990 | 48,261 miles |
These cars have covered 13,784–69,105 miles, compared with 51,650 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Nissan Leaf cars for sale · 2021 Nissan Leaf price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 Nissan Leaf, 40,000 miles, £7,352, £1,230 under typical, Croydon
- 2021 Nissan Leaf, 23,603 miles, £8,490, £892 under typical, Peterborough
- 2021 Nissan Leaf, 39,000 miles, £8,390, Sutton Coldfield
Dealer
Toccar, Barton-Upon-Humber. Across the dealer network: 64 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: DN18 5BN.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:00
- Friday
- 09:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-16:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-15:00