2022 Nissan Leaf
Acenta Auto FWD 5dr (148 bhp)
£9,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £9,548 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 699 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Nissan
- Model
- Leaf
- Trim
- ACENTA
- Version
- Acenta Auto FWD 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 33,157 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Acenta
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2022 Nissan Leaf Acenta has covered 33,157 miles, around 8,500 more than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £9,548. This car is advertised at £9,999, which is £451 above that figure. Our estimate draws on 699 Nissan Leaf adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 8 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 12 September 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is advertised by cinch Bellevue in Hart.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 13 October 2026, 8 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 13 October 2026 | £9,999 |
| 20 October 2026 | £9,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,548. The asking price is £451 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 699 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 8,500 miles higher than typical for a 2022 Nissan Leaf.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 12 September 2027. 32,795 miles at the last test.
36 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,871 to £11,698.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,871 | 61,916 miles |
| £7,987 | 51,861 miles |
| £8,354 | 56,662 miles |
| £8,600 | 60,157 miles |
| £8,970 | 44,354 miles |
These cars have covered 4,402–61,916 miles, compared with 33,157 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Nissan Leaf cars for sale · 2022 Nissan Leaf price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 Nissan Leaf, 32,580 miles, £8,495, £2,085 under typical, Mirfield
- 2023 Nissan Leaf, 11,254 miles, £9,589, £1,655 under typical, Ampthill
- 2022 Nissan Leaf, 14,013 miles, £9,999, £1,535 under typical, Sutton
Dealer
cinch Bellevue, Hart. Across the dealer network: 134 branches, 10,656 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: RG27 9XA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 08:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 08:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 08:00-17:30
- Friday
- 08:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 08:00-16:30
- Sunday
- 08:00-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 1
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 2
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 3
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 4
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 5
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 6
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 7
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 8
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 9
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 10
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 11
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 12
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 13
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 14
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 15
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 16
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 17
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 18
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 19
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 20
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 21
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 22
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 23
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 24
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 25
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 26
- 2022 Nissan Leaf photo 27