2014 Nissan Note
1.5 dCi Tekna Manual FWD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
£3,195
Good value: £376 under the typical £3,571 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 599 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Nissan
- Model
- Note
- Trim
- TEKNA
- Version
- 1.5 dCi Tekna Manual FWD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
- Mileage
- 90,000 miles
- Year
- 2014
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 89 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 90 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- dCi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
This 2014 Nissan Note Tekna is advertised with 90,000 miles, approximately 30,800 above the typical mileage for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £3,571. This car is advertised at £3,195, which is £376 below that figure. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 599 Nissan Note listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 59 days ago. Our records show an MOT expiry date of 14 August 2026, which has passed. Ask the dealer for an update. Its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest recorded MOT reading. The seller is I & B Cars, based in Newark.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 22 August 2026, 59 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 22 August 2026 | £3,195 |
| 19 October 2026 | £3,195 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £3,571. The asking price is £376 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 599 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 30,800 miles higher than typical for a 2014 Nissan Note.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
The recorded MOT has expired; ask the dealer for an up-to-date MOT.
MOT
MOT not valid until 14 August 2026. 90,011 miles at the last test.
11 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £2,500 to £5,400.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £2,500 | 80,160 miles |
| £3,390 | 83,037 miles |
| £3,495 | 87,000 miles |
| £3,495 | 105,408 miles |
| £3,995 | 85,000 miles |
These cars have covered 36,500–105,408 miles, compared with 90,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Nissan Note cars for sale · 2014 Nissan Note price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2014 Nissan Note, 84,000 miles, £2,490, £709 under typical, Chelmsford
- 2015 Nissan Note, 70,000 miles, £2,995, £842 under typical, Bristol
- 2014 Nissan Note, 78,000 miles, £2,995, £311 under typical, Barnsley
Dealer
I & B Cars, Newark. Across the dealer network: 27 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NG24 1HB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 1
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 2
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 3
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 4
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 5
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 6
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 7
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 8
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 9
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 10
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 11
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 12
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 13
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 14
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 15
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 16
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 17
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 18
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 19
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 20
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 21
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 22
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 23
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 24
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 25
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 26
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 27
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 28
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 29
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 30
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 31
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 32
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 33
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 34
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 35
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 36
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 37
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 38
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 39
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 40
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 41
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 42
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 43
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 44
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 45
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 46