2014 Nissan Note
1.2 12v Acenta Premium Manual FWD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr (79 bhp)
£3,899
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £3,835 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 587 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Nissan
- Model
- Note
- Trim
- ACENTA PREMIUM
- Version
- 1.2 12v Acenta Premium Manual FWD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr (79 bhp)
- Mileage
- 62,050 miles
- Year
- 2014
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 79 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 109 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Acenta Premium
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
At 62,050 miles, this 2014 Nissan Note Acenta Premium has covered about 2,700 more miles than other 2014 Nissan Note cars. Its asking price of £3,899 is £64 above our estimate of £3,835. Our estimate draws on 587 Nissan Note adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 5 days ago. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 14 March 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at Auto Arcade in London.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 16 October 2026, 5 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 16 October 2026 | £3,795 |
| 18 October 2026 | £3,899 |
| 20 October 2026 | £3,899 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £3,835. The asking price is £64 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 587 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,700 miles higher than typical for a 2014 Nissan Note.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 14 March 2027. 58,335 miles at the last test.
30 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £1,995 to £4,940.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £1,995 | 116,077 miles |
| £2,150 | 111,442 miles |
| £2,400 | 99,000 miles |
| £2,495 | 104,200 miles |
| £2,990 | 85,202 miles |
These cars have covered 34,941–116,077 miles, compared with 62,050 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Nissan Note cars for sale · 2014 Nissan Note price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2014 Nissan Note, 57,000 miles, £3,495, £472 under typical, Birmingham
- 2015 Nissan Note, 59,168 miles, £3,495, £356 under typical, Portsmouth
- 2014 Nissan Note, 61,577 miles, £3,895, £360 under typical, Bury
Dealer
Auto Arcade, London. Across the dealer network: 23 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: E11 1FE.
Vehicle photos
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 1
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 2
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 3
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 4
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 5
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 6
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 7
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 8
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 9
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 10
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 11
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 12
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 13
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 14
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 15
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 16
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 17
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 18
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 19
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 20
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 21
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 22
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 23
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 24
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 25
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 26
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 27
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 28
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 29
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 30
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 31
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 32
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 33
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 34
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 35
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 36
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 37
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 38
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 39
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 40
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 41
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 42
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 43
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 44
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 45
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 46
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 47
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 48
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 49
- 2014 Nissan Note photo 50