2015 Peugeot 3008
1.6 HDi Allure Manual FWD Euro 5 5dr (113 bhp)
£4,995
Above the going rate: £771 over the typical £4,224 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,384 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Peugeot
- Model
- 3008
- Trim
- ALLURE
- Version
- 1.6 HDi Allure Manual FWD Euro 5 5dr (113 bhp)
- Mileage
- 54,225 miles
- Year
- 2015
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 113 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 127 g/km
- Colour
- Brown
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- HDi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
With 54,225 miles on the clock, this 2015 Peugeot 3008 Allure has done roughly 21,800 fewer miles than a typical 2015 Peugeot 3008. At £4,995, it is advertised £771 above our estimated market asking price of £4,224. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 3,384 Peugeot 3008 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 40 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,000. Its recorded MOT is valid until 20 March 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is Gateway Motor group, based in Wirral.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 11 September 2026, 40 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £5,995. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 15 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 11 September 2026 | £5,995 |
| 15 September 2026 | £4,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £4,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £4,224. The asking price is £771 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,384 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 21,800 miles lower than typical for a 2015 Peugeot 3008.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 20 March 2027. 47,691 miles at the last test.
33 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £1,999 to £6,699.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £1,999 | 91,515 miles |
| £2,495 | 106,497 miles |
| £2,495 | 129,000 miles |
| £2,499 | 98,398 miles |
| £2,499 | 100,840 miles |
These cars have covered 37,387–129,000 miles, compared with 54,225 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Peugeot 3008 cars for sale · 2015 Peugeot 3008 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2015 Peugeot 3008, 42,000 miles, £4,995, £847 under typical, West Molesey
- 2015 Peugeot 3008, 50,000 miles, £4,995, Bradford
- 2015 Peugeot 3008, 46,000 miles, £3,995, West Molesey
Dealer
Gateway Motor group, Wirral. Across the dealer network: 106 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CH62 3NX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:00
- Friday
- 09:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 1
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 2
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 3
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 4
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 5
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 6
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 7
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 8
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 9
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 10
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 11
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 12
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 13
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 14
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 15
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 16
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 17
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 18
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 19
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 20
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 21
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 22
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 23
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 24
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 25
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 26
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 27
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 28
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 29
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 30
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 31
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 32
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 33
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 34
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 35
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 36
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 37
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 38
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 39
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 40
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 41
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 42
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 43
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 44
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 45
- 2015 Peugeot 3008 photo 46