2018 Peugeot 3008
1.5 BlueHDi Allure Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr EAT
£13,078
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £12,642 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,409 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Peugeot
- Model
- 3008
- Trim
- ALLURE
- Version
- 1.5 BlueHDi Allure Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr EAT
- Mileage
- 25,423 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 108 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- BlueHDi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 25,423 miles, this 2018 Peugeot 3008 Allure has covered about 43,500 fewer miles than other 2018 Peugeot 3008 cars. The dealer is asking £13,078, which is £436 above our market estimate of £12,642. Our estimate draws on 3,409 Peugeot 3008 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 19 days. MOT records show an expiry date of 17 July 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Carsa Gloucester, based in Gloucester.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 2 October 2026, 19 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 2 October 2026 | £13,078 |
| 20 October 2026 | £13,078 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £12,642. The asking price is £436 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,409 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 43,500 miles lower than typical for a 2018 Peugeot 3008.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 17 July 2027. 25,181 miles at the last test.
15 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,795 to £10,750.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,795 | 121,000 miles |
| £7,795 | 95,676 miles |
| £7,995 | 90,000 miles |
| £8,250 | 94,000 miles |
| £8,450 | 91,421 miles |
These cars have covered 50,000–121,000 miles, compared with 25,423 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Peugeot 3008 cars for sale · 2018 Peugeot 3008 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Peugeot 3008, 10,000 miles, £9,490, £2,819 under typical, Chester
- 2018 Peugeot 3008, 10,000 miles, £8,990, £2,042 under typical, Peterborough
- 2018 Peugeot 3008, 10,000 miles, £10,499, £2,290 under typical, Banbury
Dealer
Carsa Gloucester, Gloucester. Across the dealer network: 11 branches, 2,837 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: GL4 3HX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 07:00-22:00
- Tuesday
- 07:00-22:00
- Wednesday
- 07:00-22:00
- Thursday
- 07:00-22:00
- Friday
- 07:00-22:00
- Saturday
- 07:00-22:00
- Sunday
- 07:00-22:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 1
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 2
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 3
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 4
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 5
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 6
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 7
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 8
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 9
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 10
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 11
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 12
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 13
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 14
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 15
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 16
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 17
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 18
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 19
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 20
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 21
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 22
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 23
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 24
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 25
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 26
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 27
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 28
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 29
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 30
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 31
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 32
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 33
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 34
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 35
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 36
- 2018 Peugeot 3008 photo 37