2024 Peugeot 408
1.2 PureTech GT Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr EAT8 (129 bhp)
£16,985
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £16,254 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 339 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Peugeot
- Model
- 408
- Trim
- GT
- Version
- 1.2 PureTech GT Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr EAT8 (129 bhp)
- Mileage
- 25,572 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 129 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 133 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- PureTech
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 25,572 miles, this 2024 Peugeot 408 GT has covered about 10,000 more miles than other 2024 Peugeot 408 cars. Its asking price of £16,985 is £731 above our estimate of £16,254. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 339 Peugeot 408 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 8 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £31. The seller is Vertu Peugeot Paisley, based in Paisley.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 October 2026, 8 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £31 from the first recorded £17,016. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 14 October 2026 | £17,016 |
| 17 October 2026 | £16,998 |
| 18 October 2026 | £16,981 |
| 20 October 2026 | £16,974 |
| 21 October 2026 | £16,985 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £16,254. The asking price is £731 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 339 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 10,000 miles higher than typical for a 2024 Peugeot 408.
171 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £13,416 to £19,680.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £13,416 | 25,090 miles |
| £14,276 | 48,873 miles |
| £14,714 | 37,099 miles |
| £14,899 | 39,707 miles |
| £15,070 | 35,601 miles |
These cars have covered 3,366–48,873 miles, compared with 25,572 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Peugeot 408 cars for sale · 2024 Peugeot 408 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Peugeot 408, 25,090 miles, £13,416, £3,089 under typical, Croydon
- 2024 Peugeot 408, 15,640 miles, £15,596, £1,606 under typical, Ipswich
- 2024 Peugeot 408, 5,035 miles, £16,895, £1,621 under typical, Manchester
Dealer
Vertu Peugeot Paisley, Paisley. Across the dealer network: 169 branches, 9,350 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PA1 2BH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:30
- Friday
- 09:00-18:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed