2016 Porsche Cayenne
4.2 TD V8 S Auto 4WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr TiptronicS (380 bhp)
£18,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £19,840 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,715 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Porsche
- Model
- Cayenne
- Trim
- S
- Version
- 4.2 TD V8 S Auto 4WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr TiptronicS (380 bhp)
- Mileage
- 95,000 miles
- Year
- 2016
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 4.2 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 380 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 209 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TD V8
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
This 2016 Porsche Cayenne is advertised with 95,000 miles, approximately 18,600 above the typical mileage for its age. At £18,995, it is advertised £845 below our estimated market asking price of £19,840. The estimate uses 1,715 UK dealer adverts for the Porsche Cayenne, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 133 days ago. It is for sale at Wheels Excellence in Chesham.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 10 June 2026, 133 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 10 June 2026 | £18,995 |
| 14 July 2026 | £18,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £19,840. The asking price is £845 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,715 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 18,600 miles higher than typical for a 2016 Porsche Cayenne.
16 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £16,995 to £47,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £16,995 | 112,000 miles |
| £17,995 | 101,500 miles |
| £18,495 | 95,000 miles |
| £20,999 | 85,000 miles |
| £21,870 | 57,230 miles |
These cars have covered 18,000–112,000 miles, compared with 95,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Porsche Cayenne cars for sale · 2016 Porsche Cayenne price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne, 63,887 miles, £16,990, £4,935 under typical, Flimwell
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne, 78,000 miles, £15,495, £3,019 under typical, Mildenhall
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne, 71,000 miles, £17,490, £3,051 under typical, Bedford
Dealer
Wheels Excellence, Chesham. Across the dealer network: 56 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: HP5 2NN.
Vehicle photos
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 1
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 2
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 3
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 4
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 5
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 6
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 7
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 8
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 9
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 10
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 11
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 12
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 13
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 14
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 15
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 16
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 17
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 18
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 19
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 20
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 21
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 22
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 23
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 24
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 25
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 26
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 27
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 28
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 29
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 30
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 31
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 32
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 33
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 34
- 2016 Porsche Cayenne photo 35