2019 Porsche Macan
2.0 T PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (242 bhp)
£29,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £29,367 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,244 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Porsche
- Model
- Macan
- Version
- 2.0 T PDK 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (242 bhp)
- Mileage
- 59,000 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 242 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 185 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- PDK
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2019 Porsche Macan is 59,000 miles. At £29,995, it is advertised £628 above our estimated market asking price of £29,367. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 2,244 Porsche Macan listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 11 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 9 June 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Nick Roberts Trading in Deeside.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 10 October 2026, 11 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 10 October 2026 | £29,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £29,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £29,367. The asking price is £628 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,244 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,200 miles higher than typical for a 2019 Porsche Macan.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 9 June 2027. 56,514 miles at the last test.
70 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £21,995 to £45,950.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £21,995 | 107,000 miles |
| £22,500 | 92,000 miles |
| £24,000 | 90,000 miles |
| £24,898 | 90,500 miles |
| £24,995 | 88,000 miles |
These cars have covered 18,158–107,000 miles, compared with 59,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Porsche Macan cars for sale · 2019 Porsche Macan price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Porsche Macan, 54,701 miles, £25,989, £5,530 under typical, Preston
- 2019 Porsche Macan, 43,600 miles, £29,995, £6,022 under typical, Carnforth
- 2019 Porsche Macan, 53,000 miles, £26,990, £4,821 under typical, Maidenhead
Dealer
Nick Roberts Trading, Deeside. Across the dealer network: 21 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CH5 3LZ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-17:00
- Friday
- 08:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 08:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 1
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 2
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 3
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 4
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 5
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 6
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 7
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 8
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 9
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 10
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 11
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 12
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 13
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 14
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 15
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 16
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 17
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 18
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 19
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 20
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 21
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 22
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 23
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 24
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 25
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 26
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 27
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 28
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 29
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 30
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 31
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 32
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 33
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 34
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 35
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 36
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 37
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 38
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 39
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 40
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 41
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 42
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 43
- 2019 Porsche Macan photo 44