2026 Porsche Macan
2.0 T Semi-Auto
£59,845
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £64,423 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,241 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Porsche
- Model
- Macan
- Trim
- T
- Version
- 2.0 T Semi-Auto
- Mileage
- 4,650 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Semi-Automatic
- CO2
- 229 g/km
- Colour
- Black
About this car
This 2026 Porsche Macan T has covered 4,650 miles. Its asking price of £59,845 is £4,578 below our estimate of £64,423. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 2,241 Porsche Macan listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 143 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £5,000. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. You can find this car at Porsche Centre Tonbridge in Five OAK Green.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 May 2026, 143 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £5,000 from the first recorded £64,845. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 6 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 31 May 2026 | £64,845 |
| 14 July 2026 | £64,345 |
| 6 August 2026 | £61,845 |
| 6 October 2026 | £59,845 |
| 19 October 2026 | £59,845 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £64,423. The asking price is £4,578 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,241 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,200 miles higher than typical for a 2026 Porsche Macan.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
21 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £59,845 to £69,900.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £59,845 | 5,601 miles |
| £59,990 | 2,505 miles |
| £59,990 | 2,505 miles |
| £60,990 | 6,201 miles |
| £60,991 | 2,750 miles |
These cars have covered 1,850–11,250 miles, compared with 4,650 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Porsche Macan cars for sale · 2026 Porsche Macan price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Porsche Macan, 3,867 miles, £57,490, £6,919 under typical, Stockton-on-Tees
- 2026 Porsche Macan, 2,532 miles, £58,450, £6,340 under typical, Bournemouth
- 2026 Porsche Macan, 4,000 miles, £58,980, Sutton in Ashfield
Dealer
Porsche Centre Tonbridge, Five OAK Green. Across the dealer network: 45 branches, 2,385 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TN11 0QN.
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 1
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 2
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 3
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 4
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 5
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 6
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 7
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 8
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 9
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 10
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 11
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 12
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 13
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 14
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 15
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 16
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 17
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 18
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 19
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 20
- 2026 Porsche Macan photo 21