2025 Renault Austral
1.2 E-tech Techno Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (197 bhp)
£19,998
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £20,114 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 485 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Austral
- Trim
- TECHNO
- Version
- 1.2 E-tech Techno Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (197 bhp)
- Mileage
- 27,309 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 197 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 105 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- E-TECH
- Hybrid type
- Full hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2025 Renault Austral Techno is advertised with 27,309 miles, approximately 17,300 above the typical mileage for its age. The dealer is asking £19,998, which is £116 below our market estimate of £20,114. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 485 Renault Austral listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 34 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,000. The seller is Arnold Clark Ayr Peugeot, based in AYR.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 September 2026, 34 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,000 from the first recorded £20,998. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 13 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 September 2026 | £20,998 |
| 13 October 2026 | £19,998 |
| 20 October 2026 | £19,998 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £20,114. The asking price is £116 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 485 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 17,300 miles higher than typical for a 2025 Renault Austral.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
24 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £18,881 to £25,743.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £18,881 | 23,635 miles |
| £19,680 | 14,015 miles |
| £19,936 | 11,736 miles |
| £19,999 | 20,655 miles |
| £19,999 | 21,311 miles |
These cars have covered 1,489–23,635 miles, compared with 27,309 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Austral cars for sale · 2025 Renault Austral price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Renault Austral, 14,015 miles, £19,680, £1,851 under typical, Sunderland
- 2025 Renault Austral, 11,736 miles, £19,936, £1,847 under typical, London
- 2025 Renault Austral, 23,635 miles, £18,881, Cardiff
Dealer
Arnold Clark Ayr Peugeot, AYR. Across the dealer network: 152 branches, 29,304 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: KA8 9RT.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-20:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-20:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-20:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-20:00
- Friday
- 09:00-20:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-18:00
Vehicle photos
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 1
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 2
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 3
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 4
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 5
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 6
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 7
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 8
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 9
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 10
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 11
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 12
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 13
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 14
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 15
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 16
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 17
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 18
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 19
- 2025 Renault Austral photo 20