2018 Renault Captur
0.9 TCe Energy Play Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
£6,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £6,902 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,681 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Captur
- Trim
- PLAY
- Version
- 0.9 TCe Energy Play Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
- Mileage
- 51,168 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 0.9 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 89 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 123 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TCe ENERGY
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 Renault Captur Play has covered 51,168 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £6,902. This car is advertised at £6,995, which is £93 above that figure. The estimate uses 3,681 UK dealer adverts for the Renault Captur, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 12 days. MOT records show an expiry date of 30 September 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. It is advertised by Hadwins Approved in Kendal.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 9 October 2026, 12 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 October 2026 | £6,995 |
| 20 October 2026 | £6,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,902. The asking price is £93 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,681 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,400 miles lower than typical for a 2018 Renault Captur.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 30 September 2027. 51,151 miles at the last test.
26 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,990 to £8,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,990 | 97,394 miles |
| £5,495 | 61,400 miles |
| £5,995 | 91,000 miles |
| £6,000 | 75,000 miles |
| £6,250 | 48,800 miles |
These cars have covered 9,878–97,394 miles, compared with 51,168 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Captur cars for sale · 2018 Renault Captur price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Renault Captur, 50,000 miles, £5,995, £1,598 under typical, Basildon
- 2018 Renault Captur, 32,691 miles, £6,495, £1,246 under typical, Newtownabbey
- 2018 Renault Captur, 48,490 miles, £5,950, £926 under typical, Oldham
Dealer
Hadwins Approved, Kendal. Across the dealer network: 2 branches, 119 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: LA9 5RH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 12:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 1
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 2
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 3
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 4
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 5
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 6
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 7
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 8
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 9
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 10
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 11
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 12
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 13
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 14
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 15
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 16
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 17
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 18
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 19
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 20
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 21
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 22
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 23
- 2018 Renault Captur photo 24