2019 Renault Captur
0.9 TCe Energy Iconic Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
£9,099
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £8,531 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,651 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Captur
- Trim
- ICONIC
- Version
- 0.9 TCe Energy Iconic Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
- Mileage
- 31,462 miles
- Year
- 2019
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 0.9 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 89 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 123 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TCe ENERGY
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 31,462 miles, this 2019 Renault Captur Iconic has covered about 14,100 fewer miles than other 2019 Renault Captur cars. The dealer is asking £9,099, which is £568 above our market estimate of £8,531. Our estimate draws on 3,651 Renault Captur adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 7 days ago. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 5 October 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. You can find this car at cinch Corby in North Northamptonshire.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 October 2026, 7 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 14 October 2026 | £9,099 |
| 19 October 2026 | £9,099 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £8,531. The asking price is £568 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,651 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 14,100 miles lower than typical for a 2019 Renault Captur.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 5 October 2027. 31,464 miles at the last test.
112 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,993 to £11,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,993 | 95,000 miles |
| £4,999 | 104,914 miles |
| £5,495 | 90,000 miles |
| £5,730 | 84,435 miles |
| £5,750 | 81,920 miles |
These cars have covered 10,026–104,914 miles, compared with 31,462 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Captur cars for sale · 2019 Renault Captur price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2019 Renault Captur, 23,890 miles, £7,995, £2,546 under typical, Derby
- 2021 Renault Captur, 31,200 miles, £8,450, £2,539 under typical, Glasgow
- 2019 Renault Captur, 26,369 miles, £7,990, £1,236 under typical, Warrington
Dealer
cinch Corby, North Northamptonshire. Across the dealer network: 134 branches, 10,704 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NN18 8AA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 00:00-24:00
- Tuesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Wednesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Thursday
- 00:00-24:00
- Friday
- 00:00-24:00
- Saturday
- 00:00-24:00
- Sunday
- 00:00-24:00
Vehicle photos
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 1
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 2
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 3
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 4
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 5
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 6
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 7
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 8
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 9
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 10
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 11
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 12
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 13
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 14
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 15
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 16
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 17
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 18
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 19
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 20
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 21
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 22
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 23
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 24
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 25
- 2019 Renault Captur photo 26