2023 Renault Captur
1.6 E-tech Evolution Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (140 bhp)
£11,700
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £11,456 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,681 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Captur
- Trim
- EVOLUTION
- Version
- 1.6 E-tech Evolution Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (140 bhp)
- Mileage
- 56,796 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.6 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 140 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 106 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- E-TECH
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Renault Captur Evolution is advertised with 56,796 miles, approximately 36,700 above the typical mileage for its age. At £11,700, it is advertised £244 above our estimated market asking price of £11,456. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 3,681 Renault Captur cars across different ages and specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 60 days ago. Its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest recorded MOT reading. The seller is Carworld Car Supermarket, based in Peterborough.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 22 August 2026, 60 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 22 August 2026 | £11,400 |
| 25 September 2026 | £11,700 |
| 20 October 2026 | £11,700 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £11,456. The asking price is £244 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,681 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 36,700 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Renault Captur.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla. 56,806 miles at the last test.
56 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £11,990 to £16,298.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £11,990 | 45,040 miles |
| £11,990 | 51,021 miles |
| £12,081 | 32,916 miles |
| £12,199 | 42,412 miles |
| £12,400 | 37,506 miles |
These cars have covered 2,816–51,021 miles, compared with 56,796 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Captur cars for sale · 2023 Renault Captur price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Renault Captur, 17,362 miles, £10,990, £2,563 under typical, Halifax
- 2023 Renault Captur, 51,866 miles, £8,700, £1,311 under typical, Dunstable
- 2023 Renault Captur, 53,387 miles, £8,930, £987 under typical, Leeds
Dealer
Carworld Car Supermarket, Peterborough. Across the dealer network: 995 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE1 5PE.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:45
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:45
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:45
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:45
- Friday
- 09:00-18:45
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:45
- Sunday
- 10:30-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 1
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 2
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 3
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 4
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 5
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 6
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 7
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 8
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 9
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 10
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 11
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 12
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 13
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 14
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 15
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 16
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 17
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 18
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 19
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 20
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 21
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 22
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 23
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 24
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 25
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 26
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 27
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 28
- 2023 Renault Captur photo 29