2014 Renault Clio
1.5 dCi Dynamique Medianav Manual FWD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
£3,290
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £3,449 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,902 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Clio
- Trim
- DYNAMIQUE MEDIANAV
- Version
- 1.5 dCi Dynamique Medianav Manual FWD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
- Mileage
- 81,036 miles
- Year
- 2014
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 89 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 90 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- dCi
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
At 81,036 miles, this 2014 Renault Clio Dynamique Medianav has covered about 8,000 more miles than other 2014 Renault Clio cars. The dealer is asking £3,290, which is £159 below our market estimate of £3,449. Our estimate draws on 3,902 Renault Clio adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 28 days. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 31 May 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Ashley Vehicle Solutions in Peterborough.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 22 September 2026, 28 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 22 September 2026 | £3,290 |
| 19 October 2026 | £3,290 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £3,449. The asking price is £159 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,902 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 8,000 miles higher than typical for a 2014 Renault Clio.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 31 May 2027. 78,716 miles at the last test.
15 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £2,495 to £5,295.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £2,495 | 136,000 miles |
| £2,495 | 186,232 miles |
| £2,495 | 91,000 miles |
| £2,695 | 81,000 miles |
| £2,879 | 99,658 miles |
These cars have covered 31,585–186,232 miles, compared with 81,036 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Clio cars for sale · 2014 Renault Clio price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2014 Renault Clio, 81,000 miles, £2,695, £755 under typical, Stourbridge
- 2014 Renault Clio, 77,104 miles, £2,999, £703 under typical, Tonbridge
- 2014 Renault Clio, 75,300 miles, £3,250, £367 under typical, Leighton Buzzard
Dealer
Ashley Vehicle Solutions, Peterborough. Across the dealer network: 51 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE3 7PR.