2017 Renault Clio
0.9 TCe Dynamique NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
£7,395
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £7,347 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,918 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Clio
- Trim
- DYNAMIQUE NAV
- Version
- 0.9 TCe Dynamique NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
- Mileage
- 31,660 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 0.9 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 89 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 105 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TCe
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 31,660 miles on the clock, this 2017 Renault Clio Dynamique Nav has done roughly 29,500 fewer miles than a typical 2017 Renault Clio. The dealer is asking £7,395, which is £48 above our market estimate of £7,347. Our estimate draws on 3,918 Renault Clio adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 8 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 30 October 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at Whoop Cars in Barnsley.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 13 October 2026, 8 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 13 October 2026 | £7,395 |
| 20 October 2026 | £7,395 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £7,347. The asking price is £48 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,918 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 29,500 miles lower than typical for a 2017 Renault Clio.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 30 October 2027. 31,620 miles at the last test.
105 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £2,500 to £9,143.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £2,500 | 131,000 miles |
| £4,199 | 97,156 miles |
| £4,295 | 90,539 miles |
| £4,395 | 92,069 miles |
| £4,490 | 89,000 miles |
These cars have covered 9,301–131,000 miles, compared with 31,660 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Clio cars for sale · 2017 Renault Clio price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2017 Renault Clio, 25,900 miles, £6,795, £886 under typical, Kincardine
- 2017 Renault Clio, 30,010 miles, £6,899, Winsford
- 2017 Renault Clio, 29,990 miles, £6,490, Congleton
Dealer
Whoop Cars, Barnsley. Across the dealer network: 88 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: S75 5NF.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-19:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00