2025 Renault Clio
1.0 TCe Esprit Alpine Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
£14,400
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £15,004 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,902 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Clio
- Trim
- ESPRIT ALPINE
- Version
- 1.0 TCe Esprit Alpine Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (89 bhp)
- Mileage
- 16,658 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 89 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 120 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TCe
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2025 Renault Clio Esprit Alpine has covered 16,658 miles, around 7,900 more than typical for its age. Its asking price of £14,400 is £604 below our estimate of £15,004. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 3,902 Renault Clio cars across different ages and specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 3 days ago. The seller is Sutton Park Sutton Coldfield, based in Sutton Coldfield.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 October 2026, 3 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 October 2026 | £14,400 |
| 19 October 2026 | £14,400 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £15,004. The asking price is £604 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,902 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 7,900 miles higher than typical for a 2025 Renault Clio.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
74 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £13,980 to £16,998.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £13,980 | 16,193 miles |
| £13,999 | 24,246 miles |
| £14,000 | 19,415 miles |
| £14,167 | 16,670 miles |
| £14,299 | 18,027 miles |
These cars have covered 2,274–24,246 miles, compared with 16,658 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Clio cars for sale · 2025 Renault Clio price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Renault Clio, 1,315 miles, £13,330, £2,033 under typical, Leeds
- 2025 Renault Clio, 8,922 miles, £12,340, £1,741 under typical, Enfield
- 2025 Renault Clio, 6,202 miles, £13,299, Portsmouth
Dealer
Sutton Park Sutton Coldfield, Sutton Coldfield. Across the dealer network: 2 branches, 202 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: B73 6SP.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-18:00
- Friday
- 08:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:30
- Sunday
- Closed