2017 Renault Kadjar
1.2 TCe Dynamique S NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (128 bhp)
£6,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £7,021 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 983 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Kadjar
- Trim
- DYNAMIQUE S NAV
- Version
- 1.2 TCe Dynamique S NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (128 bhp)
- Mileage
- 38,588 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 128 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 130 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TCe
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 38,588 miles, this 2017 Renault Kadjar Dynamique S Nav has covered about 30,400 fewer miles than other 2017 Renault Kadjar cars. Our estimated market asking price is £7,021. This car is advertised at £6,999, which is £22 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 983 Renault Kadjar cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 21 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £500. MOT records show an expiry date of 17 September 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. It is for sale at Station Motor Company in East Boldon.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 September 2026, 21 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £500 from the first recorded £7,499. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 12 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 September 2026 | £7,499 |
| 5 October 2026 | £7,199 |
| 12 October 2026 | £6,999 |
| 20 October 2026 | £6,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £7,021. The asking price is £22 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 983 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 30,400 miles lower than typical for a 2017 Renault Kadjar.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 17 September 2027. 38,588 miles at the last test.
20 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £3,500 to £7,095.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £3,500 | 122,000 miles |
| £3,990 | 106,867 miles |
| £3,995 | 88,624 miles |
| £4,914 | 87,000 miles |
| £4,995 | 84,809 miles |
These cars have covered 28,503–122,000 miles, compared with 38,588 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Kadjar cars for sale · 2017 Renault Kadjar price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Renault Kadjar, 37,486 miles, £5,995, £1,787 under typical, Maidenhead
- 2017 Renault Kadjar, 34,225 miles, £6,499, £712 under typical, Washington
- 2017 Renault Kadjar, 34,583 miles, £6,999, West Bromwich
Dealer
Station Motor Company, East Boldon. Across the dealer network: 33 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NE36 0AB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:30
- Friday
- 09:00-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-16:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 1
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 2
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 3
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 4
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 5
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 6
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 7
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 8
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 9
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 10
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 11
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 12
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 13
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 14
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 15
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 16
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 17
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 18
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 19
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 20
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 21
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 22
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 23
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 24
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 25
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 26
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 27
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 28
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 29
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 30
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 31
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 32
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 33
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 34
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 35
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 36
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 37
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 38
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 39
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 40
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 41
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 42
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 43
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 44
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 45
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 46
- 2017 Renault Kadjar photo 47