2023 Renault Trafic
2.0 LL30 dCi Sport Manual Euro 6 Blue (128 bhp)
£13,699
Above the going rate: £1,843 over the typical £11,856 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,027 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Trafic
- Trim
- SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 LL30 dCi Sport Manual Euro 6 Blue (128 bhp)
- Mileage
- 111,000 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Panel Van
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 128 bhp
- Seats
- 3
- CO2
- 187 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Type
- Van
- Engine badge
- Sport
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Renault Trafic Sport has covered 111,000 miles, around 61,900 more than typical for its age. At £13,699, it is advertised £1,843 above our estimated market asking price of £11,856. Our estimate draws on 2,027 Renault Trafic adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 4 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 12 October 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. It is advertised by PG Van and Car Sales in Waterlooville.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 October 2026, 4 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 October 2026 | £13,699 |
| 19 October 2026 | £13,699 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £11,856. The asking price is £1,843 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,027 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 61,900 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Renault Trafic.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 12 October 2027. 111,221 miles at the last test.
76 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £10,620 to £30,300.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £10,620 | 128,715 miles |
| £11,700 | 130,000 miles |
| £12,699 | 125,000 miles |
| £13,995 | 63,000 miles |
| £13,995 | 31,621 miles |
These cars have covered 3,650–130,000 miles, compared with 111,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Trafic cars for sale · 2023 Renault Trafic price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Renault Trafic, 44,526 miles, £13,495, £3,971 under typical, Shepperton
- 2023 Renault Trafic, 57,371 miles, £11,990, £3,336 under typical, London
- 2023 Renault Trafic, 63,570 miles, £11,495, £3,126 under typical, Hinckley
Dealer
PG Van and Car Sales, Waterlooville. Across the dealer network: 21 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PO8 9RX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-17:00
- Friday
- 08:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 08:00-17:00
- Sunday
- None
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 1
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 2
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 3
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 4
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 5
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 6
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 7
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 8
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 9
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 10
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 11
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 12
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 13
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 14
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 15
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 16
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 17
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 18
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 19
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 20
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 21
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 22
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 23
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 24
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 25
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 26
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 27
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 28
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 29
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 30
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 31
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 32
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 33
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 34
- 2023 Renault Trafic photo 35