2024 Renault Trafic
2.0 WB Blue dCi LL30 Advance Manual 5dr (Safety) Van (126 bhp)
£18,498
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £17,591 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,027 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Trafic
- Trim
- ADVANCE
- Version
- 2.0 WB Blue dCi LL30 Advance Manual 5dr (Safety) Van (126 bhp)
- Mileage
- 23,808 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Panel Van
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 126 bhp
- CO2
- 182 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Type
- Van
- Doors
- 5
- Engine badge
- Advance
About this car
This 2024 Renault Trafic Advance has covered 23,808 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £17,591. This car is advertised at £18,498, which is £907 above that figure. The estimate uses 2,027 UK dealer adverts for the Renault Trafic, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 41 days ago. The seller is Arnold Clark Glasgow South Street Vauxhall Peugeot Citroen Ds Mazda Vanstorelepas, based in Glasgow.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 9 September 2026, 41 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 September 2026 | £18,498 |
| 19 October 2026 | £18,498 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £17,591. The asking price is £907 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,027 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 400 miles lower than typical for a 2024 Renault Trafic.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
164 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £10,999 to £27,594.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £10,999 | 84,048 miles |
| £13,199 | 76,253 miles |
| £13,800 | 82,263 miles |
| £13,850 | 56,153 miles |
| £14,490 | 35,386 miles |
These cars have covered 50–84,048 miles, compared with 23,808 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Trafic cars for sale · 2024 Renault Trafic price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Renault Trafic, 13,502 miles, £16,498, £2,690 under typical, Aberdeen
- 2024 Renault Trafic, 21,272 miles, £17,230, £2,545 under typical, Romford
- 2024 Renault Trafic, 14,036 miles, £17,490, £2,533 under typical, Kingston upon Hull
Dealer
Arnold Clark Glasgow South Street Vauxhall Peugeot Citroen Ds Mazda Vanstorelepas, Glasgow. Across the dealer network: 152 branches, 29,989 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: G11 6JY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-20:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-20:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-20:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-20:00
- Friday
- 09:00-20:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-18:00
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 1
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 2
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 3
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 4
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 5
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 6
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 7
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 8
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 9
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 10
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 11
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 12
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 13
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 14
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 15
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 16
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 17
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 18
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 19
- 2024 Renault Trafic photo 20