2026 Renault Trafic
2.0 dCi Blue LL30 Extra Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr L2 H1 (148 bhp)
£23,500
Good value: £2,274 under the typical £25,774 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,020 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Renault
- Model
- Trafic
- Trim
- EXTRA SPORT
- Version
- 2.0 dCi Blue LL30 Extra Sport Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr L2 H1 (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 99 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Panel Van
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 3
- CO2
- 178 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Type
- Van
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- dCi Blue LL30
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2026 Renault Trafic Extra Sport has covered 99 miles. Its asking price of £23,500 is £2,274 below our estimate of £25,774. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,020 Renault Trafic cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 93 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £500. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. You can find this car at Vanwise in Harlow.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 20 July 2026, 93 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £500 from the first recorded £24,000. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 18 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 20 July 2026 | £24,000 |
| 26 September 2026 | £23,500 |
| 17 October 2026 | £28,200 |
| 18 October 2026 | £23,500 |
| 20 October 2026 | £23,500 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £25,774. The asking price is £2,274 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,020 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 100 miles higher than typical for a 2026 Renault Trafic.
108 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £20,249 to £33,588.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £20,249 | 13,740 miles |
| £20,549 | 10,680 miles |
| £20,649 | 9,725 miles |
| £20,699 | 9,034 miles |
| £20,699 | 9,337 miles |
These cars have covered 1–14,593 miles, compared with 99 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Renault Trafic cars for sale · 2026 Renault Trafic price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Renault Trafic, 25 miles, £21,900, £3,321 under typical, Shrewsbury
- 2026 Renault Trafic, 10 miles, £22,000, £2,758 under typical, Newbury
- 2026 Renault Trafic, 99 miles, £22,995, £2,841 under typical, Harlow
Dealer
Vanwise, Harlow. Across the dealer network: 384 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CM17 9AN.
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 1
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 2
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 3
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 4
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 5
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 6
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 7
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 8
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 9
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 10
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 11
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 12
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 13
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 14
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 15
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 16
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 17
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 18
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 19
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 20
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 21
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 22
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 23
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 24
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 25
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 26
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 27
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 28
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 29
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 30
- 2026 Renault Trafic photo 31